» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women Analyze Women: In France, England, and the United States

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Women Analyze Women: In France, England, and the United States

by Elaine Hoffman Baruch, Lucienne J Serrano (Editor)

About this title: A collection of interviews with 19 prominent and innovative women analysts and writers who speak freely on such topics as feminism, sexuality, love, gender differences, and their lives as analysts and analysands, political activists, wives and mothers. Wide-ranging and diverse in its perspectives, the work includes conversations with Luce Irigaray ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman, And Serrano, Lucienne J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 424 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Lucienne J. Serrano, Elaine H. Baruch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 11/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Elaine H. Baruch, Lucienne J. Serrano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Analyze Women: In France, England, and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women: In France, England, and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman, and Serrano, Lucienne J (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Elaine H. Baruch, Lucienne J. Serrano

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine H

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1988-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Analyze Women in France England and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women in France England and the United States

by Baruch

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Spine uncreased. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear. Interviews with nineteen of the most prominent and innovative women analysts and writers who discuss feminism, sexuality, love, gender differences, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman & Serrano, Lucienne J

price: $21.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: Like new in lightly worn jacket. 0814710980. NY: New York University Press, [1988]. 1st Edition. [xii]+424+[2]pp. White cloth with blue spine lettering. A near fine copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inscribed to front flyleaf, "For Esther Menaker, // With all good wishes // Elaine Baruch". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Elaine Baruch

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman; Serrano, Lucienne J.

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0814710980 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT EX LIBRARY DJ DISCOLORED A1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women in France England and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women in France England and the United States

by Baruch

price: $8.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States: in France, England, and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States: in France, England, and the United States

by Elaine Baruch

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Used: Very Good. Clean copy, edge wearPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women in France England and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women in France England and the United States

by Baruch

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: VG. 424pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Photos & index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 30/11/1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Good. 0814711707. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, & the United States (Pb) new book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, & the United States (Pb)

by Baruch/Serrano,

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N. Y. Univ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW(never opened))! ! -ships immediately! 814711707. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine

price: $17.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Good. 0814711707 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine

price: $17.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Good. 0814711707 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, & the United States (Hb)

by Baruch/Serrano,

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Y. Univ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: 814710980. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women: in France, England and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England and the United States

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman; Serrano, Lucienne J.

price: $27.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Card Publisher: New York University Press, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Very Good. 8vo. good clean copy. yellow mark on ffep from old sticker. Some light soiling of page edges. Light rubbing to edges of cover. Some light scuffing and soiling of cover. Previous owner's address label on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Elaine Hoffman Baruch, Lucienne J. Serrano

price: $34.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Elaine Hoffman Baruch, Lucienne J. Serrano,

price: $38.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Elaine Hoffman Baruch, Lucienne J. Serrano,

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814710982 ISBN: 0814710980

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States used book

Women Analyze Women: in France, England, and the United States

by Elaine H. Baruch

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711705 ISBN: 0814711707

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.