» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Women

by Philippe Sollers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327917 ISBN: 0704327910

Description: New in new dust jacket. great gift idea----HARDCOVER--4986. Text in English, French. 559p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Philippe Sollers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Jacket partially torn along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Philippe Sollers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Philippe Sollers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Philippe Sollers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780704327917 ISBN: 0704327910

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Philippe Sollers

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe, and Sollers, Phillipe, and Bray, Barbara, Professor (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Philippe Sollers

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 12-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including small tears to the dust jacket-NICE! ! 1.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers Philippe

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLUMBIA U. PRESS, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. PHILIPPE SOLLERS EXPLORES MYSTERIES OF EXISTENCE AND SOCIAL CONVULSIONS OF CONTEMPORARY LIFE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe. Translated By Barbara Bray

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Columbia, NY, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: VG, Reading Wear. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers

price: $7.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Philippe Sollers

price: $9.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press, N Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. . hard cover edition w/ dustjacket.....nice clean tight copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....fiction, erotica. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe; Bray, Barbara (Translation)

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327917 ISBN: 0704327910

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dk. blue cloth boards, bronze spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages fine, clean. Dj slight edge wear. 559 pages. Few bookstore marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $12.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST AMERICAN Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: BOOK IS VERY GOOD+IN RED CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD+ TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY BARBARA BRAY/ ISBN 0-231-06546-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Quartet Books, 1991

Description: Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. First U.K. Edition. Translated by Barbara Bray. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $12.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: 1st Publisher: Quartet, London Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe; Bray, Barbara (Translated By)

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 559 pp.; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in an mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Philippe Sollers

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interlink Publishing+group Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327917 ISBN: 0704327910

Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Philippe Sollers

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interlink Publishing+group Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327917 ISBN: 0704327910

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Columbia University Press, 1990. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $26.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York: Columbia University Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketTrade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First English Language Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0231065469. Translated from French. Story of Will, a journalist who travels the world seducing wom en and reporting on international terrorism and who m. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $40.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: 0231065469 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Philippe Sollers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women (Twentieth-Century Continental Fiction)

by Philippe Sollers

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231065467 ISBN: 0231065469

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First U.S. Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.