» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Women

by Robert Ruark

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Women

by Ruark, R.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: June, 1968, lst prtg. thus

Description: VG. 12mo color pictorial PB, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Ruark, Robert

price: $16.52

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet

Description: Fair. B000TXWX0S VERY WELL USED, front cover ripped off, but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Women used book

Women

by Ruark, Robert

price: $18.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very good. Appears unread, pages beginning to yellow, slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Robert Chester Ruark

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. "2nd printing New American Library, clean tight and unmarked sticker remnant to front panel of jacket, hardcover in jacket" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Ruark, Robert

price: $150.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library

Description: Good. B002G694SU Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, chipping and bumping to dust jacket cover, board edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Ruark, Robert

price: $152.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL (1967) 1st ed

Description: Owner's Name in felt pen; Fine cond. in VG+ DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. NAL (1967) 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women

by Robert Ruark

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperbound Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. This is a tight clean copy. There are 2 red lines on top, bottom and sides of this book. There is a book store stamp on the inside. Pages are tight with no other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women

by Robert Ruark

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Clean tight copy. The back cover is a little bent on the bottom. Spine is slightly creased with no damage to the writing on spine. The front is damaged where there was a price sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women

by Ruark, Robert

price: $12.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Women

by Ruark, Robert

price: $32.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New American Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Good. DJ wear and small tears, name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women, Edited By Joan Fulton

by Ruark, Robert

price: $62.10

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Hamish Hamilton, , London Date Published: , 1968

Description: , slight shelf wear, slight tanning to page edges, book in very good condition in , dust wrapper has two inch tear at bottom rear corner, top edges a little rubbed with tiny chips at head of spine, good ++ condition jacket. Hardback. 235 pages. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Women

by Ruark, Robert

price: $97.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Date Published: 1967

Description: 1st printing. NF-/NF+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Lamy Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.