» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The woman's guide to gambling.

by John Scarne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Woman's Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $4.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers

Description: Very Good. B0006BRMKY An excellent copy that has wear on the dust jacket and dust jacket edges. Inside flap of dust jacket is price clipped. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. GRN106H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition assumed, light wear to corners and spine ends, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. ix, 181 p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For The Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Drawings. Some dj edge wear o/w VG/VG, dj. 181 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woman's Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $17.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hickory Trickery, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $28.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. B0006BRMKY Very good condition, hardcover 1967, no marks, okay dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woman's Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $3.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library, yellowed tape on jacket flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $4.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips and ends of spine. Dust Jacket graded Good-has edgewear, including a few small chips at ends of spine, and some creases/wrinkles and marks on front. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $40.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Spine of book in poor condition. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.