» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls

by Joan Russell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (a Fireside Book)

by Joan Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (a Fireside Book)

by Joan Russell

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (Fireside Books (Holiday House))

by Joan Russell

price: $5.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (Fireside Books (Holiday House))

by Joan Russell

price: $5.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (Fireside Books (Holiday House))

by Joan Russell

price: $6.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 5/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls

by Joan Russell

price: $7.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1/1/1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls

by Joan Russell

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Shuster Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys & Dolls

by Russell, Joan

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Oversized Hardcover Binding: Good Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Photographs & Patterns. Good to Very Good in Good to Fair jacket. Hardcover Instruction Crafts: Instructions on constructing dolls and scenes with patterns and step-by-step guides. The book is in very good shape, but the dj is soiled and has a couple of tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (a Fireside Book)

by Russell, Joan

price: $10.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Lge Format Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Fair. 0671220853 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls

by Joan Russell

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 1739-Dust jacket has wear. The last page is worn but readable. Otherwise the book is in great shape. Full size patterns and complete step-by-step directions for making close to 80 lovable toys and dolls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls

by Russell, Joan

price: $34.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Covers Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (a Fireside Book)

by Russell, Joan

price: $4.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Very good. A percentage of this sale will go to Animal Rescue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Fund, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (Fireside Books (Holiday House))

by Joan Russell

price: $6.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys & Dolls

by Joan Russell

price: $6.65

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1975

Description: Acceptable. Corner and Cover Wear on the jacket. Masking tape along the top and bottom of the jacket cover. Markings only on the inside of the front and back covers. Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls

by Joan Russell

price: $11.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good+/text Clean & Tight in Good-/closed Edge Chips & Tear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TREASURED BOOKS, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (a Fireside Book)

by Joan Russell

price: $21.81

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls

by Russell, Joan

price: $26.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-1st. Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Shuster, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has shelfwear, a few tiny nicks, some yellowing, dj has edgewear with small nicks, crease on the inside front dj flap, yellowing on edges and spine. Accompanied by full size patterns, here are storybook characters from Mother Goose, Little Women, etc complete with steamer trunks and old fashioned wardrobes, Alice in Wonderland, Noah's Ark; American Indian dolls, jungle babies and forest creatures-all with wonderful detail. Illustrated ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (Fireside Books (Holiday House))

by Joan Russell

price: $32.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (a Fireside Book)

price: $34.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (Fireside Books (Holiday House))

by Joan Russell

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (a Fireside Book)

by Joan Russell

price: $53.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (Fireside Books (Holiday House))

by Joan Russell

price: $60.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (Fireside Books (Holiday House))

by Joan Russell

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671254032 ISBN: 0671254030

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman's Day Book of Soft Toys and Dolls (a Fireside Book)

by Joan Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671220853 ISBN: 0671220853

Description: Good. Shows wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.