Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671254032ISBN:0671254030
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: Oversized Hardcover
Binding: Good
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780671220853ISBN:0671220853
Description: Photographs & Patterns. Good to Very Good in Good to Fair jacket. Hardcover Instruction Crafts: Instructions on constructing dolls and scenes with patterns and step-by-step guides. The book is in very good shape, but the dj is soiled and has a couple of tears. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 1739-Dust jacket has wear. The last page is worn but readable. Otherwise the book is in great shape. Full size patterns and complete step-by-step directions for making close to 80 lovable toys and dolls. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1975
Description: Acceptable. Corner and Cover Wear on the jacket. Masking tape along the top and bottom of the jacket cover. Markings only on the inside of the front and back covers. Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671220853ISBN:0671220853
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition-1st. Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Shuster, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780671220853ISBN:0671220853
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has shelfwear, a few tiny nicks, some yellowing, dj has edgewear with small nicks, crease on the inside front dj flap, yellowing on edges and spine. Accompanied by full size patterns, here are storybook characters from Mother Goose, Little Women, etc complete with steamer trunks and old fashioned wardrobes, Alice in Wonderland, Noah's Ark; American Indian dolls, jungle babies and forest creatures-all with wonderful detail. Illustrated ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
Date Published: 1980-05
ISBN-13:9780671254032ISBN:0671254030
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.