» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Woman Next Door

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Woman Next Door

by Barbara Delinsky

About this title: In an affluent Connecticut suburb, three couples are thrown into emotional turmoil when their sexy widowed neighbor becomes pregnant. Is the father of her child one of the three husbands?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743204699 ISBN: 0743204697

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743204699 ISBN: 0743204697

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743204699 ISBN: 0743204697

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743499620 ISBN: 074349962X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743204699 ISBN: 0743204697

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used audio book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743504669 ISBN: 0743504666

Description: Very Good. 3 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416537793 ISBN: 1416537791

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416537793 ISBN: 1416537791

Description: Good. Glued binding. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416537793 ISBN: 1416537791

Description: Good. Glued binding. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416537793 ISBN: 1416537791

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416537793 ISBN: 1416537791

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. READ ONCE! Tight binding; Interior pages clean; Covers in GREAT CONDITION except for handful of tiny spots on back cover; Spine crease from reader's style of reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416537793 ISBN: 1416537791

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mother's Addict, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743204699 ISBN: 0743204697

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mother's Addict, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door a Novel used audio book

The Woman Next Door a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743504669 ISBN: 0743504666

Description: Cassettes in very good condition in Slightly Worn jacket. Read by Karen Ziemba. 3 Cassettes/4.5 lilstening hours/abridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S & G Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door: a Novel used audio book

The Woman Next Door: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780743504669 ISBN: 0743504666

Description: Very Good. Audio cassette book. Three cassettes, abridged, 4.5 hours. Very light general wear to both tapes and box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Next Door used book

The Woman Next Door

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743411257 ISBN: 0743411250

Description: Very Good. Very good. Near fine! Very light spine creases. Clean tight straight unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Sisimka, Stroudsburg, PA

"As satisfying a read as any Delinsky book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By Karie, The United States

"I really enjoy Barbara Delinsky's way of making me feel as though I know the characters. This one definitely measured up to my expectations of Mrs. Delinsky's work. This was a wonderful story about relationships. It made me reflect on my relationship with my dear hubby and I have come out a better person and spouse because of it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Dawn, Apex, NC

"Good book, Kept me wondering and guessing through to the end. Enough that I read it one day."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Lisa, Trussville, AL

"This book reminds you that you should really spend time developing your relationship with your spouse."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The Woman Next Door by Barbara Delinsky

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Coast Road

Coast Road

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Vineyard

The Vineyard

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

An Accidental Woman

An Accidental Woman

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Flirting with Pete

Flirting with Pete

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

More Than Friends

More Than Friends

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lake News

Lake News

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!