» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wolf Kahn Pastels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Wolf Kahn

About this title: A collection of 100 colour plates of Kahn's pastels accompanied by essays by the artist, which offer a glimpse into the way the artist thinks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wolf Kahn Pastels used book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf, And Novak, Barbara (Introduction By)

price: $50.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels used book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf, and Novak, Barbara (Introduction by)

price: $21.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight mark on back side of dj; else almost as issued; a very nice copy-tight and clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oversize book-may require additional postage to some locations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SMLB Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels used book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf, and Novak, Barbara (Introduction by)

price: $21.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked, dust jacket is also clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. 0810967073 New. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf, and Novak, Barbara (Introduction by)

list price: $45.00

our price: $40.50

you save: $4.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf / Novak, Barbara

price: $40.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780810967076. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Wolf Kahn

price: $44.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels used book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf; Novak, Barbara

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 4to. Signed by Illustrator SIGNED First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Abrams, 2000. 4to., 10 1/2" x 10. " 156 pp., 101 illustrations, including 100 plates in full color. Inscribed by Kahn on half title. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Wild Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels used book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf; Novak, Barbara

price: $100.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: Fine in Fine in Slipcase jacket. Signed by the Author Limited and numbered 496/750 and signed Wolf Kahn. The book has an owner seal on the front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels used book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Wolf Kahn

price: $125.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oblong 4to. Signed by Artist Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws-clean, no markings, tightly bound.; SIGNED on title page by wolf kahn.; 156pp., 100 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $26.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf And Novak, Barbara

price: $31.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. Wolf Kahn is one of this country's best-loved contemporary artists. His brilliantly colored landscapes in oil have placed him at the forefront of American representational art. Many collectors equally prize his luminous pastels, the subject of this d... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $31.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. 0810967073. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1.1 x 10.5 x 9.9 Inches; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $35.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Wolf Kahn

price: $36.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

price: $37.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $38.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: New. 0810967073 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Kahn Pastels new book

Wolf Kahn Pastels

by Wolf Kahn, Wolf Kahn

price: $49.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810967076 ISBN: 0810967073

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A must have if you like colour, Apr 6, 2007
By dADDo, Sydney, Australia

"I have never seen an original Wolf Kahn and since I live "down under" may not, but after seeing the images and absolutely fabuous direct drawing technique, I should just do it.
Every artist should be inspired by this book.
Just loverly stuff."

0 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.