» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wolf Kahn : landscapes as radiance : Museum of Art/Fort Lauderdale, November 16, 1990-January 13, 1991 : New Jersey Center for Visual Arts, March 3-April 12, 1991.

by Wolf Kahn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wolf Kahn

by Wolf Kahn

price: $6.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1993

Description: Paperback, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolf Kahn: New Paintings and Pastels, March 1-30, 1991

by Wolf Kahn

price: $11.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1991

Description: Paperback, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn: 10 Years of Landscape Painting used book

Wolf Kahn: 10 Years of Landscape Painting

by Kahn, Wolf; Sawin, Martica

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback. Softcover booklet with stapled binding, published 1981. Average wear: age-spotting to cover; light creases. Text clean and unmarked; pages bright; binding tight. Good reading / research copy. 16 pages; 7 large color photos; Checklist; Chronology; Bibliography. Essay by Martica Sawin. Language: English. Cover shows 'The Yellow Square'. 9.25 x 11 inches. Catalogue of 1981-82 traveling exhibition of oils and pastels created 1972-1981 by this popular artist whose lyrical ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brainiac Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Kahn: New Work 1987-1989 used book

Wolf Kahn: New Work 1987-1989

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $42.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York, New York USA Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue. Illustrated in color. Your order on its way to you by the next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolf Kahn

by Wolf Kahn

price: $7.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Book Publisher: Pomegranate Europe Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764912641 ISBN: 076491264X

Description: Good. It looks like the postcards are all there, maybe one missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn

by Wolf Kahn

price: $7.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pomegranate Europe Ltd ISBN-13: 9780764912641 ISBN: 076491264X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CARD BOOK Publisher: Pomegranate Europe Ltd ISBN-13: 9780764912641 ISBN: 076491264X

Description: Very Good. 076491264X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $9.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pomegranate Europe Ltd ISBN-13: 9780764912641 ISBN: 076491264X

Description: Good. 076491264X Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn: New Work 1987-1989

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. Paperback published on the occasion of the March 1-April 1, 1989 exhiobition. Minor wear to wrappers, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn

by Wolf Kahn

price: $25.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Book Publisher: Pomegranate Europe Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764912641 ISBN: 076491264X

Description: Fine. Price sticker on Cover. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn Paintings March 4-April 1 1987

by Kahn, Wolf; Goodman, Cynthia (Essay)

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Exhibition Catalog Publisher: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No shelf wear, No surprises. Same day shping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn: Light and Color

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: 2004

Description: VG art catalogue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. Hoff, bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn New York 1987-1989

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Exhibition Catalog Publisher: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No shelf wear, No surprises. Same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn: Sizing Up: Paintings

by Wolf Kahn

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781499782004 ISBN: 1499782004

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn: Large Format Pastels

by Wolf Kahn

price: $174.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780974969589 ISBN: 0974969583

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Kahn

by Wolf Kahn

price: $7.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764912641 ISBN: 076491264X

Description: Good. Interior is clean, cover is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Wolf Kahn

by Wolf Kahn

price: $7.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764912641 ISBN: 076491264X

Description: Good. All postcards are there & are very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.