|
available COPIES
About this title: Mother Goat rescues six of her kids after they are swallowed by a wicked wolf.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Wolf and the Seven Kids
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: Good. No Markings found! ! . Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Troll Communications Pub Date: 6/1/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: New. Brand new Book! read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: Very Good. ---Text is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394834290
ISBN: 0394834291
Description: Obligado. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolf and the Seven Kids
Binding: Wraps, saddle stitched
Publisher: New York, Random House
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394834290
ISBN: 0394834291
Description: Book: Good. 8vo. Unnumbered pages. 8 x 8. White wraps. read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394834290
ISBN: 0394834291
Description: Illustrated by Lilian Obligado. Good+ with no dust jacket. 0394834291. Complete number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, previous owner's name on the provided flyleaf, p.o. sticker on back covers, some bumping and shelf wear.; 8 " by 8"Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751388
ISBN: 0893751383
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Brothers Grimm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1979-01
ISBN-13: 9780893751388
ISBN: 0893751383
Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: Acceptable. Aged pages. read more
|
|
Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751388
ISBN: 0893751383
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Little Kids
by
Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.
Edition: Edition Unknown
Binding: Hard Cover-Xlibrary
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780893751388
ISBN: 0893751383
Description: Craft, Kinuko Y. (illustrator) Good. No Jacket-Printed Board. Fiction-Childrens. 8 Oz. Shelf wear. Normal library markings. Few pages soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0893751162 ISBN 13: 9780893751166 bk# 10.2. e55. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids (a Random House Pictureback)
by
Jacob Grimm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394834290
ISBN: 0394834291
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394834291 ISBN 13: 9780394834290 bk# 7.0. e4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Jacob Grimm
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893751388
ISBN: 0893751383
Description: Very good Vey Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids (a Random House Pictureback)
by
Jacob Grimm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394834290
ISBN: 0394834291
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kymerchants,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780893751166
ISBN: 0893751162
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
by
Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780893751388
ISBN: 0893751383
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7262929&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|