New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Ludwig Carl Grimm

About this title: Mother Goat rescues six of her kids after they are swallowed by a wicked wolf.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: Good. No Markings found! ! . Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Troll Communications Pub Date: 6/1/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: New. Brand new Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $2.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: Very Good. ---Text is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

price: $5.71

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394834290 ISBN: 0394834291

Description: Obligado. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wolf and the Seven Kids

price: $5.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Wraps, saddle stitched Publisher: New York, Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394834290 ISBN: 0394834291

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. Unnumbered pages. 8 x 8. White wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394834290 ISBN: 0394834291

Description: Illustrated by Lilian Obligado. Good+ with no dust jacket. 0394834291. Complete number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, previous owner's name on the provided flyleaf, p.o. sticker on back covers, some bumping and shelf wear.; 8 " by 8"Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $188.88

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893751388 ISBN: 0893751383

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1979-01 ISBN-13: 9780893751388 ISBN: 0893751383

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893751388 ISBN: 0893751383

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Little Kids

by Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Edition Unknown Binding: Hard Cover-Xlibrary Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751388 ISBN: 0893751383

Description: Craft, Kinuko Y. (illustrator) Good. No Jacket-Printed Board. Fiction-Childrens. 8 Oz. Shelf wear. Normal library markings. Few pages soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

price: $20.69

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0893751162 ISBN 13: 9780893751166 bk# 10.2. e55. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids (a Random House Pictureback)

by Jacob Grimm

price: $30.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394834290 ISBN: 0394834291

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394834291 ISBN 13: 9780394834290 bk# 7.0. e4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Jacob Grimm

price: $31.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893751388 ISBN: 0893751383

Description: Very good Vey Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids (a Random House Pictureback)

by Jacob Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394834290 ISBN: 0394834291

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: kymerchants, KY, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl

price: $70.87

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780893751166 ISBN: 0893751162

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

The Wolf and the Seven Kids

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl

price: $79.58

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751388 ISBN: 0893751383

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.