» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wizard of Seattle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

About this title: Time travel romances are hot . . . now romance superstar Kay Hooper pens her own fabulous, magical story of timeless love and mesmerizing fantasy. Set in modern-day Seattle and ancient Atlantis, Hooper spins a tale of a young woman with a wild talent and the handsome wizard who would risk everything to teach her a forbidden art--and taste a forbidden love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No corner creases on the covers. A few light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553588583 ISBN: 0553588583

Description: Fine. 0729 JG.1908. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle new book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553587708 ISBN: 0553587706

Description: New. Cover has slight shelf wear-PAPERBACK- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fanfare ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Fair. 0553289993 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Good. 7.3 in x 4.5 in x 0.8 in. Spine flat, small tear to fore edge of stepback cover. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553588583 ISBN: 0553588583

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553588583 ISBN: 0553588583

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553588583 ISBN: 0553588583

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fanfare ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Good. 0553289993 Book is a little warped, Text pages have creases, and edge wear, Spine has creases, PBK GOOD? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Kay Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wizard of Seattle used book

The Wizard of Seattle

by Hooper, Kay

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553289992 ISBN: 0553289993

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent