|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Roland the Gunslinger continues the quest he began in the first three books of the Dark Tower series: THE GUNSLINGER, THE DRAWING OF THE THREE and THE WASTE LANDS. In this installment, Roland must make a journey into his own past so that he may unlock the mysteries of the present.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Wizard and Glass
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Wizard and Glass
by
King, Stephen, And McKean, Dave
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Donald M. Grant Publishers
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9781880418376
ISBN: 1880418371
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998. Dark Tower IV. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
King, Stephen; McKean, Dave
Binding: Mass Market Pa
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: 0451194861 Fantasy Fiction. read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: Very Good. 0452279178 Very good condition, minor wear. Light wear on edges and corners. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Stephen King; Dave McKean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. This is a mass market paperback book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Stephen King, Dave McKean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Good. Warping to pg edges. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Crease at upper and lower right front corners. Staining to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass: The Dark Tower Book IV
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: McKean, Dave. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has crease to front cover at spine. Some edge wear. Discoloration. Initials on page edges and inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452284722
ISBN: 0452284724
Description: Very Good. 0452284724 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: McKean, Dave. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, FIRST PLUME PRINTING 1997, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, NO MARKS, NEAT KING READ, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Stephen King, Dave McKean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Very Good. -Third Print---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
King, Stephen; McKean, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Good. 0451194861 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
King, Stephen; McKean, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Good. 0451194861 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: McKean, Dave. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition except I spilled coffee and got some drips on the edges. It was a fabulous book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeri L. Jeffcoat,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: Good. 0452279178 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Stephen King; Dave McKean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass
by
Stephen King
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: Good. Slight wear along edges and to corners. damp damage to bottom of cover and bottom edges of first 100 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: 1997. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
King, Stephen; McKean, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Very Good. 0451194861 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1997-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: Very Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. read more
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Dave McKean
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass: The Dark Tower IV
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback.
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Very good. Clean and tight. No marks, stains, writing, underlining, etc. Shiny but with spine creases. 702 p. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Five Star Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780452279179
ISBN: 0452279178
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)
by
Stephen King, Dave McKean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194862
ISBN: 0451194861
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
| | | |