New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wizard and Glass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wizard and Glass

by Stephen King

About this title: Roland the Gunslinger continues the quest he began in the first three books of the Dark Tower series: THE GUNSLINGER, THE DRAWING OF THE THREE and THE WASTE LANDS. In this installment, Roland must make a journey into his own past so that he may unlock the mysteries of the present.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen, And McKean, Dave

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Donald M. Grant Publishers Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9781880418376 ISBN: 1880418371

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998. Dark Tower IV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by King, Stephen; McKean, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Pa Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: 0451194861 Fantasy Fiction. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: Very Good. 0452279178 Very good condition, minor wear. Light wear on edges and corners. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Stephen King; Dave McKean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. This is a mass market paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Stephen King, Dave McKean

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Good. Warping to pg edges. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Crease at upper and lower right front corners. Staining to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass: The Dark Tower Book IV used book

Wizard and Glass: The Dark Tower Book IV

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: McKean, Dave. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has crease to front cover at spine. Some edge wear. Discoloration. Initials on page edges and inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284722 ISBN: 0452284724

Description: Very Good. 0452284724 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: McKean, Dave. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, FIRST PLUME PRINTING 1997, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, NO MARKS, NEAT KING READ, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Stephen King, Dave McKean

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Very Good. -Third Print---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by King, Stephen; McKean, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Good. 0451194861 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by King, Stephen; McKean, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Good. 0451194861 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: McKean, Dave. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition except I spilled coffee and got some drips on the edges. It was a fabulous book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: Good. 0452279178 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Stephen King; Dave McKean

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: Good. Slight wear along edges and to corners. damp damage to bottom of cover and bottom edges of first 100 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: 1997. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by King, Stephen; McKean, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Very Good. 0451194861 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: Very Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Dave McKean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass: The Dark Tower IV used book

Wizard and Glass: The Dark Tower IV

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Very good. Clean and tight. No marks, stains, writing, underlining, etc. Shiny but with spine creases. 702 p. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Five Star Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452279179 ISBN: 0452279178

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4) used book

Wizard and Glass (the Dark Tower, Book 4)

by Stephen King, Dave McKean

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194862 ISBN: 0451194861

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: