» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Without Clothes, We're All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

by Carla Perez

About this title: A popular psychiatrist and radio personality guides readers in the exploration and mastery of three key life issues: the impact of what was; the reality of what is; and the possibilities of what can be. Readers will find help in overcoming the residual discomforts of childhood, dealing with the insecurities and the unfairness of present-day life, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Without Clothes, We're All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

by Perez, Carla

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, price sticker on spine, stk #2114h6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane By...

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Pub Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Very good. Book is clean, crisp and tight. Gently used ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

by Perez, Carla

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers, San Luis Obispo, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Very Good-Little Edge Wear. 0915166879 Very good condition with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

by Perez, Carla

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers, San Luis Obispo, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. 186 pages. very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Good. 1995 paperback book in good-very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: d book store, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Without Clothes, We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

by Perez, Carla

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Without Clothes We'Re All Naked: Reflections on Life in the Real Lane

price: $28.21

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780915166879 ISBN: 0915166879

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.