About this title: Seventeen women writers, both well-known and emerging, write about memorable travel adventures. Includes work by Margaret Atwood, Robyn Davidson, E. Annie Proulx, Carol Shields, Ann Beattie, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. Us ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ruminator Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781886913042ISBN:1886913048
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st. U.S. edition in vg condition. A tight clean book, has very minor shelf wear and very tiny verticle line on spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ruminator Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781886913042ISBN:1886913048
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Hungry Mind Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Very Good, lt Edge Soiling Description: 1886913048. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ruminator Books
Date Published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13:9781886913042ISBN:1886913048
Description: Like New. Paperback! Clean unmarked pristine pages with nice shiny cover, would be new except for slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MACFARLANE WALTER & ROSS, Waldco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780921912750ISBN:0921912757
Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light first page inscription. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MACFARLANE WALTER & ROSS, Waldco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780921912750ISBN:0921912757
Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear, remainder mark. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.