» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Katherine Govier

About this title: Seventeen women writers, both well-known and emerging, write about memorable travel adventures. Includes work by Margaret Atwood, Robyn Davidson, E. Annie Proulx, Carol Shields, Ann Beattie, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Govier, Katherine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Fine. 1886913048 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH33. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Govier, Katherine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Editor-Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Looks very nice. no marks. Just lower corner bends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slatesage, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross ISBN-13: 9780921912750 ISBN: 0921912757

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ruminator Books ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ruminator Books ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Hungry Mind Press. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Katherine, Ed. Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780921912750 ISBN: 0921912757

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Govier, Katherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780921912750 ISBN: 0921912757

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Govier, Katherine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Has some underlining on first chapter. Rest of book looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Govier, Katherine (Editor)

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Govier

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Waldcourt, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780921912750 ISBN: 0921912757

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Govier, Katherine

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventure used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventure

by Govier, Katherine (Editor)

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st. U.S. edition in vg condition. A tight clean book, has very minor shelf wear and very tiny verticle line on spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Katherine Govier

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Hungry Mind Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Very Good, lt Edge Soiling Description: 1886913048. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Editor-Katherine Govier

price: $4.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Like New. Paperback! Clean unmarked pristine pages with nice shiny cover, would be new except for slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Katherine (Ed. ) Govier

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MACFARLANE WALTER & ROSS, Waldco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780921912750 ISBN: 0921912757

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light first page inscription. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Katherine (Ed. ) Govier

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MACFARLANE WALTER & ROSS, Waldco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780921912750 ISBN: 0921912757

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear, remainder mark. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Edited By Katherine Govier

price: $5.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Pandora Press Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780044409618 ISBN: 0044409613

Description: Very good condition. Book, 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures used book

Without a Guide: Contemporary Women's Travel Adventures

by Editor-Katherine Govier

price: $5.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ruminator Books Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781886913042 ISBN: 1886913048

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.