» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Without a Doubt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Without a Doubt

by Marcia Clark, Teresa Carpenter

About this title: Prosecutor Marcia Clark's autobiography, with special emphasis on her side of the story regarding the O. J. Simpson trial.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, And Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, and Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex library with associated stamps. Tight binding small amount of edge wear. 480 p.; 1.68" x 9.32" x 6.38". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookness, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia With Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, and Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Without a Doubt used book

Without a Doubt

by Clark, Marcia, and Carpenter, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870899 ISBN: 0670870897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Not far from fine condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Deedee, Saint Louis, MO

"I was thoroughly engrossed with this book, albeit fourteen years after Simpson was found "Not guilty" for the murders of Nicole Brown Simpson and Ronald Goldman. I did not seek out the book to read - I was thumbing through books on the library shelves. It is not a complicated read, but held my interest. How in the world did "he" get away with the murders? Ms. Clark's story minces no words, either about her personal life, or that of the daily players in the courtroom."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 10, 2009
By Jann, Gastonia, NC

"I really enjoyed this book, of course we all know how it ends! Marcia Clark did a great job of presenting the OJ trial including all of the evidence from start to finish. She admits her mistakes but it is still amazing that he was acquitted."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 22, 2009
By Ann, Saranac Lake, NY

"It brought back the whole context of the Simpson trial to me. At the time, I paid little attention to it because I knew from the beginning that he would get off, and it was too painful, so I minimized my exposure. One of my friends at work used to vent about it to me, so I began using our daily newspaper in a creative manner. I'd find the picture of OJ in the paper, and lay it down every morning for our elderly poodle to pee on. I'd tell her every day, "Linda, Spunky peed on OJ today," and that seemed to make her happy.

This book was really good. I don't think I would have read it, though, if OJ wasn't in jail right now. This book really brings home just what a big deal it was that so many respectable people (Barry Scheck, Alan Dershowitz, for example) jumped on the flimsiest pretexts to prostitute themselves for him.

Anyway, it cost me a buck, so if you can find a copy for that kind of money, then go for it. Read it in small doses, though, because it's depressing to see the overwhelming evidence and know what the outcome was going to be. I note that none of OJ's attorneys have come out with books with this kind of detail - perhaps because they really couldn't find anything to exonerate him.

Thank goodness he's in jail and I hope he stays there the rest of his life. I hope he's really, really miserable. Still, that's small comfort for the two families of the victims."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 20, 2009
By Mary, Dallas, TX

"Excellent book about the trial of OJ Simpson!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Without a Doubt by Marcia Clark, Teresa Carpenter

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.