» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Seymour Bernstein

About this title: This best-seller by the nationally acclaimed pianist is a realistic program for conquering nervousness, sharpening concentration, and enhancing coordination. Bernstein observes that musicianship requires the same talents used in any activity, and shows how to develop a dedication to practice that can harmonize the musical and personal self.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

price: $13.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911320084 ISBN: 0911320083

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Your Own Two Hands; Self-Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $17.87

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780028703107 ISBN: 0028703103

Description: Good. Inscribed by the author. Dust jacket shows moderate wear. Pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Composer-Seymour Bernstein

price: $21.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: G. Schirmer, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780793557127 ISBN: 0793557127

Description: Fair. Moderate shelf/edge wear, covers have wear along edges and some scuffing. Contains small amount of underlining throughout, coffee stains along front side, book still in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

With Your Own Two Hands Self-Discovery Through Music used book

With Your Own Two Hands Self-Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: G. Schirmer, Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780793557127 ISBN: 0793557127

Description: Near Fine. 0793557127. Minor shelf wear to covers; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 0.82 x 9.01 x 6.05 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $42.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780028703107 ISBN: 0028703103

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $55.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group ISBN-13: 9780911320084 ISBN: 0911320083

Description: Very Good. 0911320083 7th printing Schirmer hardcover. Fine (with the selling music store stamp on the first front end page)/Near Fine (fine with not tears but has lost some of its new book luster) in a protective mylar cover. Recognize your individual talent, overcome stage fright and nervousness, develop your concentration and realize your full potential. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music new book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour (Composer)

price: $58.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: G. Schirmer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780793557127 ISBN: 0793557127

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Your Own Two Hands

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $89.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer

Description: Fine condition, 1981, hardcover, very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $9.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028703107 ISBN: 0028703103

Description: Good. The dust jacket has a few tears and some of the pages are lightly tanned. Otherwise, it is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann7890 - Total Service Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

With Your Own Two Hands: Self Discovery Through Music used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780911320084 ISBN: 0911320083

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tammycherie2000, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Seymour Bernstein

price: $12.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group ISBN-13: 9780911320084 ISBN: 0911320083

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $13.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group ISBN-13: 9780911320084 ISBN: 0911320083

Description: Good. 0911320083 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Your Own Two Hands. Self Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G. Schirmer, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911320084 ISBN: 0911320083

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. Very clean unworn copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Composer-Seymour Bernstein

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: G. Schirmer, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780793557127 ISBN: 0793557127

Description: Like New. Looks new and unread. May show minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 1bookluver, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Bernstein, Seymour

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Schirmer Books, a Division of Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. / Collier..., New York / London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780028703107 ISBN: 0028703103

Description: Musical Examples. Very Good+/Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Stated first printing of first edition of this blend of music, education, and psychology/self-improvement. Bound in original black cloth with spine lettered in dull gold, contents clean, binding sturdy and tight. On pastedown of inside front cover along interior front hinge are words that suggest that a photocopy was present but since removed and that some of the photocopy's lettering adhered to the pastedown. Dust jacket has black ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Seymour Bernstein

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028703107 ISBN: 0028703103

Description: Very good. Recognize your individual talent, overcome stage fright and nervousness, develop your concentration, realize your full potential. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

by Seymour Bernstein

price: $69.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780911320084 ISBN: 0911320083

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

price: $71.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780793557127 ISBN: 0793557127

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Your Own Two Hands: Self-Discovery Through Music

price: $12.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911320084 ISBN: 0911320083

Description: Good. SOME STAINS ON THE SIDES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.