New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Witchlight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Witchlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

About this title: Winter Musgrave has a hectic but normal existence as a New York stockbroker--until she wakes up one morning in an upstate farmhouse with little memory of her life. Winter suspects that the interlude has something to do with the magic that she and a group of friends experimented with in college. By seeking them out, Winter hopes to regain her memory and stabilize her life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Witchlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc, 1996

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312858315 ISBN: 0312858310

Description: Fine. 0312858310 some light shelf wear; Marion Zimmer Bradley, one of the most beloved and praised fantasy storytellers of our time, has once again written a compelling and powerful novel with larger-than-life characters. Winter Musgrave's past is largely blank, her memories missing or tissue-thin. She seem to be possessed--objects shatter when she passes, the corpses of animal appear on her doorstep. And she has the terrible feeling that something horrible happened in her empty past--results ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312858315 ISBN: 0312858310

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight new book

Witchlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780312861049 ISBN: 0312861044

Description: New. Brand New Hardback. Title: Witchlight. Author: Marion Zimmer Bradley. A Contemporary Fantasy by an author who is on The New York Times Bestseller List. Selling books online since 2001. Thank you and enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 9/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312858315 ISBN: 0312858310

Description: Fine. 0312858310 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 582F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight used audio book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781578151776 ISBN: 1578151775

Description: Very Good-See Description. Audio Tapes have only been tested in a few places. Seem in very good condition. Plastic case in very good condition with light scratches. 2 tapes. About 3 hours. Abridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight used book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765347145 ISBN: 0765347148

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight used audio book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: PLASTIC Publisher: Media Books Llc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578151776 ISBN: 1578151775

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: AUDIO READ BY PAT BOTTINO. 3 HOURS. 2 CASSETTES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight used book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312861049 ISBN: 0312861044

Description: Fine. 0312861044 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight new book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312861049 ISBN: 0312861044

Description: New. 0312861044 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C50. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight used book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780312861049 ISBN: 0312861044

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover, reading wear, and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2004-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780765347145 ISBN: 0765347148

Description: Like New. Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") new book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 9/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312858315 ISBN: 0312858310

Description: New. 0312858310 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks L76. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765347145 ISBN: 0765347148

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight new book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312861049 ISBN: 0312861044

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. 1st Edition. Hardback with Stunning color graphics; unread; no shelfwear; and not price clipped. in Pristine condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OLDFARMHOUSE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765347145 ISBN: 0765347148

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312858315 ISBN: 0312858310

Description: Fine. 0312858310 Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765347145 ISBN: 0765347148

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Witchlight

by Bradley Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight used book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312861049 ISBN: 0312861044

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, binding tight, text unmarked. Stains to several pages, no tears. Edges stamped, stained and soiled. Boards have edge wear with soiling. Jacket has scuffs, indents, scratches and edge wear. Spine... Hardcover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight used book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312861049 ISBN: 0312861044

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition hard cover, Tom Doherty, 1996. VG+ in an Excellent jacket. Previous owner's name on first free end page, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight ("Light") used book

Witchlight ("Light")

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312858315 ISBN: 0312858310

Description: Fine. 0312858310 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight (Another Psychic/Occult Case) new audio book

Witchlight (Another Psychic/Occult Case)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Media Books Audio Publishing Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781578151776 ISBN: 1578151775

Description: New. 1578151775 SHRINK WRAPPED BRAND NEW, AUDIO CASSETTES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Witchlight used book

Witchlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765347145 ISBN: 0765347148

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear and light spine creases. Sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Witchlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley