|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Winter Musgrave has a hectic but normal existence as a New York stockbroker--until she wakes up one morning in an upstate farmhouse with little memory of her life. Winter suspects that the interlude has something to do with the magic that she and a group of friends experimented with in college. By seeking them out, Winter hopes to regain her memory and stabilize her life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Witchlight
(198 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Witchlight
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc, 1996
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312858315
ISBN: 0312858310
Description: Fine. 0312858310 some light shelf wear; Marion Zimmer Bradley, one of the most beloved and praised fantasy storytellers of our time, has once again written a compelling and powerful novel with larger-than-life characters. Winter Musgrave's past is largely blank, her memories missing or tissue-thin. She seem to be possessed--objects shatter when she passes, the corpses of animal appear on her doorstep. And she has the terrible feeling that something horrible happened in her empty past--results ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kayleighbug Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312858315
ISBN: 0312858310
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Witchlight
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780312861049
ISBN: 0312861044
Description: New. Brand New Hardback. Title: Witchlight. Author: Marion Zimmer Bradley. A Contemporary Fantasy by an author who is on The New York Times Bestseller List. Selling books online since 2001. Thank you and enjoy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 9/15/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312858315
ISBN: 0312858310
Description: Fine. 0312858310 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 582F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781578151776
ISBN: 1578151775
Description: Very Good-See Description. Audio Tapes have only been tested in a few places. Seem in very good condition. Plastic case in very good condition with light scratches. 2 tapes. About 3 hours. Abridged. read more
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780765347145
ISBN: 0765347148
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: PLASTIC
Publisher: Media Books Llc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781578151776
ISBN: 1578151775
Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: AUDIO READ BY PAT BOTTINO. 3 HOURS. 2 CASSETTES. read more
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312861049
ISBN: 0312861044
Description: Fine. 0312861044 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 9/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312861049
ISBN: 0312861044
Description: New. 0312861044 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C50. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780312861049
ISBN: 0312861044
Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover, reading wear, and some library stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2004-01-05
ISBN-13: 9780765347145
ISBN: 0765347148
Description: Like New. Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 9/15/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312858315
ISBN: 0312858310
Description: New. 0312858310 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks L76. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780765347145
ISBN: 0765347148
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312861049
ISBN: 0312861044
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. 1st Edition. Hardback with Stunning color graphics; unread; no shelfwear; and not price clipped. in Pristine condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OLDFARMHOUSE,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765347145
ISBN: 0765347148
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312858315
ISBN: 0312858310
Description: Fine. 0312858310 Very Good+ read more
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765347145
ISBN: 0765347148
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley Marion Zimmer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312861049
ISBN: 0312861044
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, binding tight, text unmarked. Stains to several pages, no tears. Edges stamped, stained and soiled. Boards have edge wear with soiling. Jacket has scuffs, indents, scratches and edge wear. Spine... Hardcover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 303 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shantilly Press,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312861049
ISBN: 0312861044
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition hard cover, Tom Doherty, 1996. VG+ in an Excellent jacket. Previous owner's name on first free end page, else Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight ("Light")
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780312858315
ISBN: 0312858310
Description: Fine. 0312858310 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight (Another Psychic/Occult Case)
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Media Books Audio Publishing
Date Published: 10/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9781578151776
ISBN: 1578151775
Description: New. 1578151775 SHRINK WRAPPED BRAND NEW, AUDIO CASSETTES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witchlight
by
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780765347145
ISBN: 0765347148
Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear and light spine creases. Sticker on back. read more
|
|
Witchlight
by
Marion Zimmer Bradley
| | | |