» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Witches of Hopper Street

by Linda Gondosch

About this title: Kelly and two friends form a secret society of witches to cast a spell on snooty Rae Jean's Halloween party--to which they were not invited. But all's well that ends well when a final attempt to crash the party yields Kelly a first kiss, and a better understanding of the unhappy Rae Jean. 11 illustrations. SizeA.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Witches of Hopper Street used book

Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Minstrel Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. First page clipped to remove name. Tanning pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minstrel Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Minstrel Book printing, October, 1988. Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages very good. With a magic potion, a secret spell, and a book of sorcery, almost anything can happen to Kelly, Jennifer, and Adelaide....118 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Very Good. First printing Pocket paperback ( NOT THE REISSUE ), 1988. VG. Illus with line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. inscription to inside front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: RL 4.9 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Minstrel Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover wear. ALl pages readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches of Hopper Street Rack

by Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780671676469 ISBN: 0671676466

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Linda Gondosch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Minstrel Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $2.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Very Good. 0525671781 Great condition X-Library Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket protected in mylar plastic cover, usual Library stickers/stamps, very mild shelf wear, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket/Minstrel Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671640668 ISBN: 0671640666

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671676469 ISBN: 0671676466

Description: Good Plus. Some cover and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: X-Lib o/wise VG Solid HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Cogancherry, Helen (illustrator) 0525671781 #1737. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Cogancherry, Helen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction ISBN: 0525671781 Inventory No: 24026. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lodestar Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Cogancherry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch

price: $8.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lodestar Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Cogancherry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lodestar, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Helen Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks. Otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches of Hopper Street: Witches of Hopper Street

by Linda Gondosch

price: $14.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671724689 ISBN: 0671724681

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lodestar, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: Helen Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks. Otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1986

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Cogancherry, Helen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction Inventory No: 16908. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches of Hopper Street

by Gondosch, Linda Illustrated By Helen Cogancherry

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lodestar/Dutton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525671787 ISBN: 0525671781

Description: ISBN 0-525-67178-1. Hardback. First Printing. Inscribed by author on second front free endpaper 'To XXX, Merry Christmas! from Linda Gondosch 1987' Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.