» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Witches' Companion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Witches' Companion

by Katherine M Ramsland

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches used book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Katherine Ramsland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Witches' Companion used book

Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 522 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Witches' Companion used book

Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 522 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion new book

The Witches' Companion

by Katherine Ramsland, Anne Rice

price: $2.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion used book

The Witches' Companion

by Katherine Ramsland, Anne Rice

price: $2.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion new book

The Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine; Rice, Anne

price: $2.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: New. 0345406249. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion used book

The Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion used book

The Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion used book

The Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches used book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Katherine Ramsland

price: $4.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Witches' Companion used book

Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine; mylar covered dustjacket; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches Companion the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches used book

The Witches Companion the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Ramsland, Katherine In Cooperation With Anne Rice

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Very Good- in Near Fine jacket. First Edition stated; BK has light scratching over rear board, otherwise clean and tight; DJ clean with no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion used book

The Witches' Companion

by Katherine Ramsland; Anne Rice

price: $9.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: Very Good. Cover has a little scuffing and the corners are curling a bit. Minor edge wear, a nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches used book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Rice, Anne; Ramsland, Katherine

price: $12.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition stated. NF/NF. Very small water spot top corner, and pencil mark ffep. Otherwise unmarked. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches used book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Ramsland, Katherine; Rice, Anne

price: $13.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book has small amount of rubbing and slight discoloration of pages, dust jacket has very small amount of edgewear and is now in mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Witches' Companion used book

Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0345389476 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Witches' (the) Companion used book

Witches' (the) Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine W/Anne Rice

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Ramsland, Katherine w/Anne Rice., Ballantine Books, nd (1994), c1994, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 523 pp w/bibliography, B & W photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "The Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "Lives of the Mayfair Witches" new book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "Lives of the Mayfair Witches"

by Ramsland, Katherine

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: Maestro, Laura Hartman. New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Ballentine Books Trade Paperback Edition September 1996 with full print line; 522 pages; no spine creases; clean & tight; no loose, torn, missing, or dog-eared pages; no writing, store stamps or stickers. Cover art by Neal McPheeters. No dust jacket as issued. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forbescs Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Ramsland, Katherine

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ramsland, Katherine., Ballantine Books, 1994, c1994, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 522 pp with bibliography, B&W photographic & other illus., tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches used book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Katherine Ramsland; Collaborator-Anne Rice

price: $18.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Witches' Companion Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches used book

Witches' Companion Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Ramsland, Katherine

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Ballantine Books, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: ISBN 0-345-38947-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in. ); 522pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches used book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Ramsland, Katherine

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389473 ISBN: 0345389476

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0345389476 Crisp, beautiful book. Clean as a whistle inside and out. Has not been price-clipped and looks most handsome in brand new protective mylar. Billed as "the ultimate reference for The Witching hour, Lasher, and Taltos. " Written in cooperation with Anne Rice. Illustrated with photos, drawings and maps. 522 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion new book

The Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine/ Rice, Anne

price: $20.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches new book

The Witches' Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches

by Ramsland, Katherine / Rice, Anne

price: $23.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345406248. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witches' Companion new book

The Witches' Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M

price: $24.87

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345406248 ISBN: 0345406249

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 8, 2009
By Brooke, Portland, OR

"Thie is a total nurd book about the places and people in Anne Ricese books, Dustin got it for me, I havent read it all but it is a interesting reference...I found out that Anne Rice has a house in Destin Florida where I went last summer and some of her stories take place."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 24, 2007
By Meri, Virginia Beach, VA

"It'll help you keep track of all those crazy Mayfairs!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
12 of 14 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.