» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Witches

by Ann Iosa

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Witches

by No Author Noted

price: $4.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Platt & Munk,, New York Date Published: c1981. ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Good. 39 p. : col. ill. ; 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Ann Iosa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Ann Iosa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Ann Iosa

price: $5.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Ann Iosa

price: $5.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Iosa, Compiled By.., Ann

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PLATT & MUNK Date Published: C1981 ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: IOSA., ANN. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear, worn thru at corner tips.., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: COLLECTION OF STORIES & POEMS ABOUT WITCHES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Ann Iosa

price: $5.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Ann Iosa

price: $5.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Iosa, Ann W.

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Platt and Munk Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Good. Pictorial hardcover. No dustjacket. Former library copy with stickers, stamps, pocket. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Iosa, Ann

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PLATT & MUNK, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: ANN IOSA. NEAR VERY GOOD. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BLUE AND BROWN SPINE ON BOARDS. PLATT & MUNK PUB. PAGES UNNUMBERED. PROFSUELY ILLUSTRATED. LIGHT RUBBING AT BOARD CORNERS & SPINE HEEL & TOE. VERY GOOD. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Iosa, Ann

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Platt & Munk, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Author. Very Good. Folio (12 3/8"). Illustrated throughout. Owner's name. Spine ends and corners light wear. 39 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Iosa, Ann

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Platt & Munk, Publishers, a Div. Of Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Iosa, Ann. Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. HB/none, VG, no edition given, 39 pp. , 8 corners are rubbed with 2 of them rubbed-thru, top of Fep & FFep have paint layer rubbed off just along edge. Grades: Preschool to 3. Stories include: The Old Witch, The Haunted House, Pinkel and the Witch, The Witch, The Witch of Willowby Wood, Rapunzel, Old Moll, Six Swans, Halloween Song. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witches

by Iosa, Ann

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Witches

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448420028 ISBN: 0448420023

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.