Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1991-03-10
ISBN-13:9780517059210ISBN:0517059215
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671093105ISBN:067109310X
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 067109310x. A clean, crisp copy. Dustjacket is lightly worn and has a few small closed tears. Richly illustrated.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 156 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517059210ISBN:0517059215
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Twickenham
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780600551850ISBN:0600551857
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 157p. : ill. (some col. ), facsims. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. First edition. A beautiful book, incredible illustrations. Book almost new, DJ has light wear. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight with tiny bump at spine head, boards clean, corners square. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (includes light scuffing, chips at folds, edge crinkles/creasing). This is a ... read more
Edition: Hardcover First U. S. Edition Stated
Binding: Illustrated Boards
Publisher: Exeter Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671093105ISBN:067109310X
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversized. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517059210ISBN:0517059215
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0517059215 Tight binding, clean pages and snug dust cover. Minor tear at lower front cover corner on dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 18/09/1987
ISBN-13:9780600551850ISBN:0600551857
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 18/09/1987
ISBN-13:9780600551850ISBN:0600551857
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517059210ISBN:0517059215
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. Very good hardcover in unclipped jacket. Clean, with small rubbing to extremities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Not Specified
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781850516330ISBN:1850516332
Description: Vg. 1850516332 This is an authoritive account of magic and mystery from the myths of the ancient world to modern day voodoo and devil worship. dw lge fmt, 1991 157pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardback, 4to, 157 pp, illustrated in black and white and colour, illustrated eps, pictorial laminated boards, matching dj; very good/good, moderate bumping to dj, short closed repaired tear at lower spine rear; a concise, authoritative account of magic and mystery from the myths of the ancient world to modern day voodoo and devil worship. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1987
Description: 157pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover Here is concise account of magic and mystery from the myths of the ancient world to modern day voodoo and devil worship. Illuminates the hidden realms of wiches, sorcerers and satanists, demons, diabolists and occultists. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 157 pages with index, b/w & colour illus; dj few scuffs. 2 copies available. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.