» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Witchcraft and demonology

by Francis X. King

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Witchcraft & Demonology

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780517059210 ISBN: 0517059215

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft & Demonology

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517059210 ISBN: 0517059215

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft & Demonology

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517059210 ISBN: 0517059215

Description: Fine. 0517059215. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by Francis X. King

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671093105 ISBN: 067109310X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good/hardcover with DJ 1987 Exeter Books, DJ shows some scuffs, pgs are very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by Francis X King

price: $10.69

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780600551850 ISBN: 0600551857

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X.

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671093105 ISBN: 067109310X

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 067109310x. A clean, crisp copy. Dustjacket is lightly worn and has a few small closed tears. Richly illustrated.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by Francis X. King

price: $12.63

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517059210 ISBN: 0517059215

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by Francis X. King

price: $12.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517059210 ISBN: 0517059215

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X.

price: $18.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, Twickenham Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780600551850 ISBN: 0600551857

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 157p. : ill. (some col. ), facsims. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. First edition. A beautiful book, incredible illustrations. Book almost new, DJ has light wear. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight with tiny bump at spine head, boards clean, corners square. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (includes light scuffing, chips at folds, edge crinkles/creasing). This is a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by Francis X. King;

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crescent Books

Description: LIKE NEW. USED: -: As New in good DJ: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X.

price: $26.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First U. S. Edition Stated Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671093105 ISBN: 067109310X

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchcraft & Demonology

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517059210 ISBN: 0517059215

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0517059215 Tight binding, clean pages and snug dust cover. Minor tear at lower front cover corner on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by Francis X King

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780600551850 ISBN: 0600551857

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 18/09/1987 ISBN-13: 9780600551850 ISBN: 0600551857

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X

price: $5.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 18/09/1987 ISBN-13: 9780600551850 ISBN: 0600551857

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517059210 ISBN: 0517059215

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. Very good hardcover in unclipped jacket. Clean, with small rubbing to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustwrappers Rare & Used Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft & Demonology

by King, Francis X

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: EXETER ISBN-13: 9780671093105 ISBN: 067109310X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis

price: $17.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781850516330 ISBN: 1850516332

Description: Vg. 1850516332 This is an authoritive account of magic and mystery from the myths of the ancient world to modern day voodoo and devil worship. dw lge fmt, 1991 157pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X.

price: $19.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1987. Leisure Circle. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. Illus end papers. Colour illus throughout. 11.5x8.5. 157pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X

price: $19.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Treasure Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781850516330 ISBN: 1850516332

Description: 157pp. A very good hardback copy with colour and B/w illustrations. Large format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by Francis X King

price: $22.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780600551850 ISBN: 0600551857

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Large Format. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X

price: $23.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardback, 4to, 157 pp, illustrated in black and white and colour, illustrated eps, pictorial laminated boards, matching dj; very good/good, moderate bumping to dj, short closed repaired tear at lower spine rear; a concise, authoritative account of magic and mystery from the myths of the ancient world to modern day voodoo and devil worship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurora Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft and Demonology

by King, Francis X

price: $24.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1987

Description: 157pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover Here is concise account of magic and mystery from the myths of the ancient world to modern day voodoo and devil worship. Illuminates the hidden realms of wiches, sorcerers and satanists, demons, diabolists and occultists. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft & Demonology

by King, Francis X.

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, coated Publisher: Hamlyn, Middlesex, Eng. Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 157 pages with index, b/w & colour illus; dj few scuffs. 2 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Witchcraft & Demonology

price: $30.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517059210 ISBN: 0517059215

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.