New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S Tolan

About this title: Casey Corrigan doesn't laugh when her psychic friend Mackenzie warns her about the witch who eyes Casey's babysitting charge, three-year-old Barnaby. Then suddenly Barnaby disappears. There is suspense aplenty in this engaging, sometimes wacky novel before the friends find Barnaby and the witch of Maple Park. Stephanie Tolan also wrote A Good Courage and Marcy Hooper and the Greatest Treasure in the World.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Ex-library. 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Text in Chinese, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $2.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, mylar jacket, normal library markings and discard markings. Text in Chinese, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $5.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Very Good. 0688105815 * weight: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1992, First Edition Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0688105815 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Fine. 0688105815 name stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan

price: $8.97

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan., Stephanie S.

price: $9.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: morrow junior books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Casey's friend Mackenzie is convinced that the mysterious older woman she sees around town is a witch & that she & Casey must do something to foil her. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good jacket. Fine. There is a very small crease on the dust jacket at the title. This is a story for young adults about an old woman that two friends come to believe is a witch. They also think the witch is after the 3 year old that one babysits. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $20.95

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow (Morrow Junior Books), New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Octavo size, Very Good in Very Good (protected) Dustjacket. Jacket illustration by Helen Cogancherry. Boards have some marks but this is still a good copy.154pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Good. Plastic covered green dj, white and yellow letters on spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Scholastic Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hb, nf bk, nf dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $6.26

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9786881058156 ISBN: 6881058152

Description: Third printing of the first edition. A fine pictorial dust jacket in a new Mylar. Impeccably clean. Very firmly bound. Of dimensions 5.75 inches wide by 8.5 inches long. 167 pages. Unused but stamped excess library stock. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Manuscripts, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $6.26

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9786881058156 ISBN: 6881058152

Description: Third printing of the first edition. A fine pictorial dust jacket in a new Mylar. Impeccably clean. Very firmly bound. Of dimensions 5.75 inches wide by 8.5 inches long. 167 pages. Unused but stamped excess library stock. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Manuscripts, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hb, nf bk/ nf dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $9.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $9.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $9.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $14.85

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0688105815 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. F/F First Edition, Mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105815 ISBN: 0688105815

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This is the First Printing (Full # line) of this cute Young Reader's tale, This is a purple cloth on an orange board hard back book. Reinforced Trade Edition. The condition is Fine and the nicely illustrated jacket is also Fine. This book is very bright and very clean with nice edges and spine ends. The pages are white & bright. They are also tight and unmarked, no names. This jacket is in wonderful condition. 154 pages. Original price $14.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Witch of Maple Park

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: NY: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1992

Description: First Edition. A fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected by mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?