|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Casey Corrigan doesn't laugh when her psychic friend Mackenzie warns her about the witch who eyes Casey's babysitting charge, three-year-old Barnaby. Then suddenly Barnaby disappears. There is suspense aplenty in this engaging, sometimes wacky novel before the friends find Barnaby and the witch of Maple Park. Stephanie Tolan also wrote A Good Courage and Marcy Hooper and the Greatest Treasure in the World.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Witch of Maple Park
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Ex-library. 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Text in Chinese, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ardex Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, mylar jacket, normal library markings and discard markings. Text in Chinese, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Very Good. 0688105815 * weight: 2lbs. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow 1992, First Edition
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0688105815 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Fine. 0688105815 name stamp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan., Stephanie S.
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: morrow junior books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Casey's friend Mackenzie is convinced that the mysterious older woman she sees around town is a witch & that she & Casey must do something to foil her. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good jacket. Fine. There is a very small crease on the dust jacket at the title. This is a story for young adults about an old woman that two friends come to believe is a witch. They also think the witch is after the 3 year old that one babysits. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow (Morrow Junior Books), New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: Octavo size, Very Good in Very Good (protected) Dustjacket. Jacket illustration by Helen Cogancherry. Boards have some marks but this is still a good copy.154pages. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Good. Plastic covered green dj, white and yellow letters on spine. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Edition: 1st Scholastic Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hb, nf bk, nf dj. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9786881058156
ISBN: 6881058152
Description: Third printing of the first edition. A fine pictorial dust jacket in a new Mylar. Impeccably clean. Very firmly bound. Of dimensions 5.75 inches wide by 8.5 inches long. 167 pages. Unused but stamped excess library stock. Like new. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9786881058156
ISBN: 6881058152
Description: Third printing of the first edition. A fine pictorial dust jacket in a new Mylar. Impeccably clean. Very firmly bound. Of dimensions 5.75 inches wide by 8.5 inches long. 167 pages. Unused but stamped excess library stock. Like new. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hb, nf bk/ nf dj, clean and tight. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1992
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0688105815 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. F/F First Edition, Mylar jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth and Board
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688105815
ISBN: 0688105815
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This is the First Printing (Full # line) of this cute Young Reader's tale, This is a purple cloth on an orange board hard back book. Reinforced Trade Edition. The condition is Fine and the nicely illustrated jacket is also Fine. This book is very bright and very clean with nice edges and spine ends. The pages are white & bright. They are also tight and unmarked, no names. This jacket is in wonderful condition. 154 pages. Original price $14.00. read more
|
|
The Witch of Maple Park
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: HC
Publisher: NY: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: First Edition. A fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected by mylar cover. read more
|
|
|
| | |