» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol B York

About this title: A young boy is convinced that the old lady whose leaves he rakes is a witch especially when his own mother sees the old woman disappear.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780840764799 ISBN: 0840764790

Description: Good. ---76 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Acceptable. MINOR COVER WEAR. STAMP INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 60804 H16 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol B

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 20a2 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Text aged, binding fine. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840764799 ISBN: 0840764790

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: $2.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840764928 ISBN: 0840764928

Description: Fair. 0840764928 name inside front; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $3.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-590-40513-6 Mild wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol B

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. has creasing, and shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590119177 ISBN: 0590119176

Description: Illustrated By Ethel Gold. Good++ No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Star stamp top edge, short red line top corner of fep. Inside covers darkening. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780840764799 ISBN: 0840764790

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0840764790 Ex-Library Mild wear. Library rebound. First end paper has been removed. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780840764799 ISBN: 0840764790

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Usual stickers and markings for ex-library, otherwise very good condition, binding tight, pages clean. 86 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol B.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780840764799 ISBN: 0840764790

Description: Acceptable. Book Former library Hardcover with Dustjacket. Stamps, stickers, pocket. Dustjacket in protective mylar. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York

price: $6.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Gold. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780840764928 ISBN: 0840764928

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0840764928. Clean copy for ex-library, binding has been broken and first signature has been glued in; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York

price: $10.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590405133 ISBN: 0590405136

Description: Goldberg. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Library Binding Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville TN Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780840764799 ISBN: 0840764790

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Ex-library, usual stamps, fep removed, binding tight, red boards lightly rubbed but bright, old house on cover, very little cover wear, interior pages clean, coffee stains on exterior edges of pages but do not go into interior pages, some stain on insid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Lady Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services

Description: Good Condition. Paperback, Pages Yellow Cover Wear Edition: 1977 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.