» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Witch Hill Murder: A Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Pauline Glen Winslow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Witch Hill Murder: a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 250 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder

by Winslow, Pauline G.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Good. Type: Hardcover Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0312884273. BLACK HARD COVER. 250 PAGES.007754. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder: a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder: a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Good. 0312884273 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder: a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Very Good. 0312884273 Near Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, No Price clip. No remainder mark. Previous owner's name and date on free front end paper. 1/2 inch tear on dj and a few tiny rubs as well. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder. (a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery).

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press., New York. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. First edition. Octavo, black cloth with gilt titling to spine. 250pp. A letter B is stamped to the top corner of the endpaper, else this is a very bright and tight copy in Vg+ condition in a dustwrapper that is lightly worn and has a nick and small creases to the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Mystery. Tiny initials to corner front free end paper. Small chip missing and one inch tear bottom cover. Very solid and tight with white crisp pages. Not an ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: ISBN 0-312-88427-3. Hardback. Very good to Near Fine condition book in a Very good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Fine. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Witch Hill Murder: a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Witch Hill Murder

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Good ex. library with usual markings and moderate wear, Good. 21 cm, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Witch Hill Murder: a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Witch Hill Murder: a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings Cover has shelf rubbing/edge wear. Dj flaps glued to fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Witch Hill Murder: a Superintendent Capricorn Mystery

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780312884277 ISBN: 0312884273

Description: Fair. 0312884273 Fair/Good npd., c. 1977, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 250pp., (shelf wear, spine cocked, dj. : lt. fading, taped to bds. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.