» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall (Photographer)

About this title: With magnificent photographs and powerful text, Wisdomkeepers takes readers on an extraordinary spirit-journey into the lives, minds, and natural-world philosophies of Native American spiritual Elders, who share their innermost thoughts and feelings, their dreams and visions, their jokes and laughter, and their healing remedies and apocalyptic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders (Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders (the Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books ISBN-13: 9780941831550 ISBN: 0941831558

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders (Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders (Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders (the Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941831550 ISBN: 0941831558

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders (the Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941831550 ISBN: 0941831558

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders (Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders (Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Cut in back cover. Reading copy only! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders (Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers

by Wall, Steve And Arden, Harvey

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Beyond Words Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Good-See Description. Paperbound Good condition. Bit of wear and a few small creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders (the Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden; Steve Wall

price: $2.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780941831550 ISBN: 0941831558

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders (Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden; Steve Wall; White Deer Of Autumn

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

by Arden, Harvey, and Wall, Steve

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Six lines highlighted (pp. 105, 107), otherwise pristine copy. Prior owner's last name in small letters at top corner of cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 4/10" circle stain by W of cover title. Miniscule fraying at bottom of spine. Binding, covers, text pages otherwise in very good condition. A beautiful book with many soul-ful photos. Photographers' notes explainthe subject (who, where, why) of photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers-Meeting With Native American Spiritual Elders

by Wall, Steve And Arden, Harvey

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beyond Words, Anon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear with a slight spine cock.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders

by Steve Wall; Harvey Arden

price: $4.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words Date Published: 2006-11-21 ISBN-13: 9781582701585 ISBN: 158270158X

Description: Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders (Earthsong Collection)

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Very Good. VG++. Laminated spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

by Arden, Harvey, and Wall, Steve

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Hillsboro, OR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941831550 ISBN: 0941831558

Description: Poor in good dust jacket. Ex-library. weak binding. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Earthsong Collection. Audience: General/trade. Reading and Reference Copy. HARD COVER. Written by Steve Wall and Harvey Arden, published by Beyond Words Publishing Company, Hillsboro (OR), 1990, assumed first edition, 128pp. Former library book with all the usual stamps and stickers. The text appears clean with no noticeable tears, no folds, no marginal notes, no highlighting, no dog-ears. The binding ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders

by Arden, Harvey; Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 01 August, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders

by Arden, Harvey; Steve Wall, White Deer Of Autumn

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 01 August, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers-Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders

by Wall, Steve

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Beyond Words Publishing Inc. 1990. Sticker Scar on Cover. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

by Arden, Harvey, and Wall, Steve

price: $6.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941831550 ISBN: 0941831558

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Earthsong Collection. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

by Arden, Harvey, and Wall, Steve

price: $8.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941831550 ISBN: 0941831558

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Gift inscription on title page. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Earthsong Collection. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers Meetings With Native American Spiritual Leaders

by Arden, Harvey / Steve Wall

price: $8.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: Very Good-; Top fore corner has a mild bump, curl. 12 x 0.5 x 7.75 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

WISDOMKEEPERS: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

by Arden, Harvey, and Wall, Steve

price: $8.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941831666 ISBN: 0941831663

Description: NEAR FINE/Larger pb. Words by and photos of Native American spiritual Elders, the Old Ones. Earth Song series. Nice, clean, bright, tight condition. Sl. wear, ink name. 1990, Beyond Words trade paperback, 1st printing, 128 pp. ISBN 0971831663 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

by Arden, Harvey, and Wall, Steve

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941831550 ISBN: 0941831558

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is close to fine condition. Jacket has a few scuffs on back, small tear. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Earthsong Collection. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Needs More Than 5 Stars !!, Apr 9, 2009
By INDINGIRL, Massachusetts

"As a Tribal Woman, raised Traditionally its important to see how other Tribal People keep their Heritage and beliefs alive. This is a wonderful book, very informative !! L.M."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Feb 27, 2009
By Rita823, Arnold PA

"I picked this book to read as a help to my spiritual journey. I have found it very easy to read and understand. It has helped me both spiritually and in understanding part of my ancestry."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.