New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wiring a House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wiring a House

by Rex Cauldwell

About this title: First published in 1996, with over 200,000 copies sold, this critically acclaimed, perennial strong seller has been updated to account for changes to the electrical code made in the past 10 years. New material has been added on home video security systems. In addition, there's a completely revised tool chapter. Keeping with its familiar and accessible design, this book offers up-to-date information in the same easy-to-read format.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $4.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583324 ISBN: 1561583324

Description: Fine. 1561583324 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $4.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583324 ISBN: 1561583324

Description: Good. Good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Traveller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $6.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Fine. 1561585270 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Good. This ex-library has all of the typical library stickers & stamps. Light soiling to some pages. Book is covered with un-removable protective plastic. This book is a good reading copy. Product Descriptin-Electricity is one of the least understood yet most important aspects of do-it-yourself building and renovation. Used safely, it allows us to enjoy a life of convenience, but when its basic rules are violated it can destroy one's home. A master electrician, building inspector, and licensed ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $7.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583324 ISBN: 1561583324

Description: Very Good. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Used copy in very good condition, light reading wear. No writing/ highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $7.88

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583324 ISBN: 1561583324

Description: Very Good. Paperback. B/W images throughout the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Acceptable. All Pages Good and Readable. We Ship With USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JRH Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $9.15

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002-08-23 ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Good. Lightly circulated former library book in good+ condition with typical library markings and stickers. Sturdy laminated paperback cover. Front end paper (blank page) has been removed by the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tome-Trader, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Wiring a House (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $9.72

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561581139 ISBN: 1561581135

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $11.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002-08-23 ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Very Good. Used for class has some highlighting. Discover Wiring a House! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $11.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583324 ISBN: 1561583324

Description: Fine. 1561583324 Like New Condition, Light Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $12.31

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2/5/2008 ISBN-13: 9781561589425 ISBN: 156158942X

Description: Fine. 156158942X s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Fine. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JRH Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JRH Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $14.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002-08-23 ISBN-13: 0094115585279

Description: Very Good. VG++ light wear to cover. Revised & Updated Edtion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Like New. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581139 ISBN: 1561581135

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good/no dj; hardcover, white pictorial glossy boards, only minimal signs of wear, text block as new. Master electrician offers insights and a no-nonsense reference book. He demonstrates how to choose the best tools and materials for any job, design electrical wiring for any room in the house, install all kinds of fixtures from simple wall lights to ceiling fans, much more. Diagrams and photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Wiring a House (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

by Rex Cauldwell

price: $16.64

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781561581139 ISBN: 1561581135

Description: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Has the white cover shown in second picture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Very Good. VG, pb, rubbing on covers, scuff on front cover; color photos/illustrations, 245pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House used book

Wiring a House

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $18.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581139 ISBN: 1561581135

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $19.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Very Good. 1561585270 Very Good Condition, Small Marks on Sides of Pages, Completely Readable, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $19.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Very Good. 1561585270 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros) used book

Wiring a House (for Pros By Pros)

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $19.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585274 ISBN: 1561585270

Description: Fine. 1561585270 Light Wear on Cover, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wiring a House new book

Wiring a House

by Cauldwell, Rex

price: $19.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised, Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781561589425 ISBN: 156158942X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Na