About this title: A NEW CRAFTS manual which showcases the work of contemporary artists and describes step-by-step how to create 25 stylish decorative and functional wirework projects from jewellery to baskets. Includes an introduction to the different types of wire and the basic techniques required.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Lorenz Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781859671481ISBN:1859671489
Description: As New/Very Good. 1859671489 Oversized 96pp including index Illustrations and colorful photos-over 25 full color photographs Complete ste-by-step instructions for 25 superb projects Tear at top of spine extending onto rear cover of dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anness Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781859671481ISBN:1859671489
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-85967-148-9 Scholarly Book 8vo hard cover. 96 pages including index. Near fine condition. read more
Binding: Good Hardcover.
Publisher: Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Lorenz Books, 1996, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781859671481ISBN:1859671489
Description: Very Good Hardcover. Good Dustjacket. Book Good Hardcover. Very Good Hardcover. /Good Dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. Dustjacket lightly creased. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Lorenz Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781859671481ISBN:1859671489
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 96 pages. 10.50 x 10.50 x 0.50 in. 26.4 oz. Series: The New Crafts Series. Wirework seeks to remedy the neglecting of wire artwork by illustrating the stunning wire pieces of contemporary artists, and showing in simple step-by-step sequences how to create 25 beautiful decorative and functional projects. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lorenz Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781859671481ISBN:1859671489
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lorenz Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781859671481ISBN:1859671489
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lorenz Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781859671481ISBN:1859671489
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.