» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wirework

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A NEW CRAFTS manual which showcases the work of contemporary artists and describes step-by-step how to create 25 stylish decorative and functional wirework projects from jewellery to baskets. Includes an introduction to the different types of wire and the basic techniques required.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary, and Williams, Peter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathy Rodriguez, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary, and Williams, Peter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Mary Maguire

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary, and Williams, Peter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary, and Williams, Peter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Mary Maguire Peter Williams

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary, and Williams, Peter (Photographer)

price: $2.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Maguire, Mary

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Fine. 1859671489. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Maguire, Mary

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Maguire, Mary

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Fine. 1859671489 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Maguire, Mary

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Fine. 1859671489 Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Lorenz Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: As New/Very Good. 1859671489 Oversized 96pp including index Illustrations and colorful photos-over 25 full color photographs Complete ste-by-step instructions for 25 superb projects Tear at top of spine extending onto rear cover of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts Collection) used book

Wirework (New Crafts Collection)

by Maguire, Mary

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anness Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-85967-148-9 Scholarly Book 8vo hard cover. 96 pages including index. Near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Good Hardcover. Publisher: Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Lorenz Books, 1996, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Very Good Hardcover. Good Dustjacket. Book Good Hardcover. Very Good Hardcover. /Good Dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. Dustjacket lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts) new book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Mary Maguire

price: $24.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 96 pages. 10.50 x 10.50 x 0.50 in. 26.4 oz. Series: The New Crafts Series. Wirework seeks to remedy the neglecting of wire artwork by illustrating the stunning wire pieces of contemporary artists, and showing in simple step-by-step sequences how to create 25 beautiful decorative and functional projects. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Mary Maguire

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Mary Maguire

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Mary Maguire

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Maguire, Mary

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Good. 1859671489 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary, and Williams, Peter (Photographer)

price: $7.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jearl, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Maguire, Mary

price: $9.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Wirework (New Crafts) used book

Wirework (New Crafts)

by Maguire, Mary

price: $9.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Wirework used book

Wirework

by Maguire, Mary

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Shelfwear on DJ covers. Inside clean and bright; binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wire Work New Crafts used book

Wire Work New Crafts

by Maguire, Mary

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671481 ISBN: 1859671489

Description: Williams, Peter; Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.