Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Understanding - and surviving the wireless explosion just got a lot easier! With the wireless broadband market expected to surge from $1.8 billion this year to more than $13 billion by the year 2003, understanding and learning the basics of the new broadband technologies fast may soon be a matter of survival rather than choice. And best-selling ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Wireless Broadband Handbook
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Bates, Regis "Bud"
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: Good. 0071371613 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light wear to cover, crease/scratches. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Regis "Bud" J. Bates
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Bates, Regis J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Regis "Bud" Bates
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: Acceptable. Name inside cover Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Bates, Regis Bud
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Bates, Regis "Bud"
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New. 0071371613. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Bates
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: BRAND NEW. 0071371613. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Regis "Bud" J. Bates,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Regis "Bud" J. Bates,
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Regis "Bud" Bates
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Regis "Bud" Bates
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Bates, Regis J, and Bates Regis, "Bud"
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Bates, Regis J, and Bates Regis, "Bud"
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook, Regis J. Bud Bates
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Wireless Broadband Handbook
by
Bates, Regis J, and Bates Regis, "Bud"
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780071371612
ISBN: 0071371613
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.