» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wireless Broadband Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Regis J Bates, "Bud" Bates Regis

About this title: Understanding - and surviving the wireless explosion just got a lot easier! With the wireless broadband market expected to surge from $1.8 billion this year to more than $13 billion by the year 2003, understanding and learning the basics of the new broadband technologies fast may soon be a matter of survival rather than choice. And best-selling ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wireless Broadband Handbook used book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Bates, Regis "Bud"

price: $12.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: Good. 0071371613 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light wear to cover, crease/scratches. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Broadband Handbook used book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Regis "Bud" J. Bates

price: $12.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Bates, Regis J.

price: $36.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Broadband Handbook used book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Regis "Bud" Bates

price: $12.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: Acceptable. Name inside cover Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Broadband Handbook used book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Bates, Regis Bud

price: $25.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Bates, Regis "Bud"

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New. 0071371613. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Bates

price: $45.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071371613. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Regis "Bud" J. Bates,

price: $53.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Regis "Bud" J. Bates,

price: $56.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Wireless Broadband Handbook used book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Regis "Bud" Bates

price: $66.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Regis "Bud" Bates

price: $86.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Bates, Regis J, and Bates Regis, "Bud"

price: $30.93

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Bates, Regis J, and Bates Regis, "Bud"

price: $31.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Wireless Broadband Handbook, Regis J. Bud Bates new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook, Regis J. Bud Bates

price: $49.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

Wireless Broadband Handbook new book

Wireless Broadband Handbook

by Bates, Regis J, and Bates Regis, "Bud"

price: $31.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071371612 ISBN: 0071371613

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.