» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bits and pieces.

by Sir John Cecil Masterman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bits and Pieces

by J. C Masterman

price: $11.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bits and Pieces

by Masterman, J. C.

price: $13.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. HC. First Edition. VG/G+; B&W photo frontispiece. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bits and Pieces

by Masterman, J. C.

price: $15.80

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bits and Pieces

by Masterman, J. C.

price: $18.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 192pp. HARDCOVER. Cloth. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper will be supplied in new protective sleeve or lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bits and Pieces

by Masterman, J C

price: $22.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 191pp, frontis, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bits and Pieces

by Masterman, J. C

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Octavo, VG+/VG, light brown spine w/black text: minor shelfwear; DJ age-toned; p.o.i. front end page; tiny spot of coloring on front end page. Binding solid and text clean. Essays & Speeches. 7-26-671692. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bits and Pieces

by Masterman, J.C.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1961

Description: VG/VG, DJ. Contains the essay: THE CASE OF THE GIFTED AMATEUR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 221 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Bits and Pieces

by Masterman J.C.

price: $19.25

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER AND STOUGHTON Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by HODDER AND STOUGHTON in 1961, 192 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, page edges foxed, gilt titled spine, green cloth, illustrated frontispiece. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bits and Pieces

by J C Masterman

price: $22.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by HODDER & STOUGHTON in 1961, 191 pages, 1st edition, medium size, internally good, boards fine, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bits and Pieces

by J. C. Masterman

price: $22.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by HODDER in 1961, hardback with D/J, medium size. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bits and Pieces

by Masterman, J.C., Sir

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodderand Stoughton, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing in forest green cloth-covered boards with bright gilt lettering and rules on the spine; top edge rose; clean, square, unmarked; slightest bumps at spine ends; 192 pp.; pictorial dust jacket, now protected in brodart, has B&W photo of author by Douglas Glass on front; slight edgewear at top of spine panel and ends of folds; price clipped; 5.5" x 8.5" Sir John Masterman, former vice-chancellor of Oxford University ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bellefair Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.