» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Winter of the Wolves

by James Frey

About this title: Tom used to be a member of the Exchange--a secret, quasi-government organization. He earned early retirement in a quiet Adirondack village; he even lets down his guard enough to fall in love. But the Exchange comes back wanting him for one last mission: to terminate his former friend, who they say has gone over to the other side.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library.167-u Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Ex-library. 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780061042744 ISBN: 0061042749

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Very Good. 080501764X Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First (Number Line with 1 present)--Cracked with separation of textblock, all still contained by covers. Ex-library. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James

price: $3.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1993

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780061042744 ISBN: 0061042749

Description: Fine. Two light wrinkles in spine else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in very good condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; Cover wear and tear. 008501764x. 8vo; 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 080501764x. Book has small very light stain w/tiny bit of wrinkling to top edge of last 10 pages, tiny bump to bottom edge of front cover; DJ has very light stain to interior top edge of rear cover and rear flap (barely shows through), very light shelfwear; signed by author; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Holt Date Published: 1992 (1st edition/1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Fine in Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James, N.

price: $8.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean tight book. possible book club. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Clean copy. Author signed half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmansocal, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bkclb Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1992

Description: N-/F dj Sticker ghost to ffep, Shopwear to dj M. MR080. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover, light shelf wear, clean inside. box 154. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: As New in As New DJ. Man becomes quarry after he resigns from secret government agency to lead quiet life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $12.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, 10a4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Publ, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: SIGNED on half-title page by author, fine in fine jacket; a clean crisp copy, nearly as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winter of the Wolves used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $23.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, N, Y. Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. CLosed tear on edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by Frey, James N.

price: $299.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780061042744 ISBN: 0061042749

Description: Very Good. 0061042749 M3___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017649 ISBN: 080501764X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780061042744 ISBN: 0061042749

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Winter of the Wolves

by James N. Frey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061042744 ISBN: 0061042749

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.