|
available COPIES
About this title: The fisher, a magnificent fur bearer larger than the marten, dens in the forests of North America. Seldom glimpsed, he is solitary and nocturnal. This novel tells of one year in the fisher's life, from the spring of his infancy to the next spring, when his first mating occurs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The winter of the fisher
(140 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393086324
ISBN: 0393086321
Description: Good. 222 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393086324
ISBN: 0393086321
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 222 p. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WW Norton
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
TX,
USA
Description: Good. Pages clean and tight but yellowed, cover rubbed at edges, crease at corners, stamp inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393086324
ISBN: 0393086321
Description: Good. Hardcover. Ex-library. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Manor Books
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Pages tanned. Two owner plates on separate flys. Binding strong. Good solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Manor
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fairly Good. A matchless and savagely beautiful story of a creature you will never forget. The Indians call him "Black Cat" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The winter of the fisher.
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393086324
ISBN: 0393086321
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. water marks and stains on dust jacket. 222 p.; 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ardex Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WW Norton
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. Out of print first edition, inscription by previous owner on first page pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Manor Books
Date Published: 1973
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780002219433
ISBN: 0002219433
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton and Co. In
Description: Good. Hardbound, with DJ, ex library still a VERY GOOD reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., N. Y.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393086386
ISBN: 0393086380
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1971
Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 393-08638-0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton and Co
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393086386
ISBN: 0393086380
Description: GVG book with GVG DJ. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Red Cloth
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780393086324
ISBN: 0393086321
Description: Very Good Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Ex-Library. 6 x 8" An ex-library copy with glue marks inside back cover, no other library markings; book has slight spine lean; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST AND CURTEOUS SERVICE------------- read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393086324
ISBN: 0393086321
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER WITH JACKET. JACKET RUBBED / CHIPPED. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393086386
ISBN: 0393086380
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Universal Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Langford, Cameron
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393086324
ISBN: 0393086321
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Winter of the Fisher
by
Cameron Langford
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1972 CR 2nd ed,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. Hardback w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, 1971 CR, 2nd print Norton Pub, most minor cvr shelf wear, dj clipped, else crisp, cleanappears unread copy, no other marks, tears, stains. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7247558&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|