|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Uther, the High King of Britain, has died, leaving the infant Mordred as his only heir. His uncle, the loyal and gifted warlord Arthur, now rules as caretaker for a country which has fallen into chaos - threats emerge from within the British kingdoms while vicious Saxon armies stand ready to invade. As he struggles to unite Britain and hold back the Saxon enemy, Arthur is embroiled in a doomed romance with beautiful Guinevere.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Winter King: A Novel of Arthur
(89 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 4/15/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Very Good. 0312156960 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z64C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Good. Trade Paperback. Cover has shelf and edge wear. Pages are clean, some pages are creased. Spine is straight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King: A Novel of Arthur
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Ready for new reader. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Co.,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786207299
ISBN: 0786207299
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1997-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Very Good. A little wear around the edges. A very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King: a Novel of Arthur
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140231861
ISBN: 0140231862
Description: Good+ Moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, scratches on front and back covers, creases on front and back covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King: a Novel of Arthur
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Good. No marks or creases has some edgewear. read more
|
|
Winter King: a Novel of Arthur
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Ninth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Winter King
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140231861
ISBN: 0140231862
Description: Fine. Mass market paperback, 495 pages. See our other Cornwell titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1997-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Very Good. 0312156960 Paperback. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover shows minimum wear. read more
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Very Good. 0312156960 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King: a Novel of Arthur (the Warlord Chronicles: I) [Paperback] By
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1997-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Hear Now,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Novel of Arthur
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. St. Martin's Griffin, 1997. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
A Novel of Arthur
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King (the Arthur Books #1)
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Fine. 0312156960 Brand NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ SPECIAL EARLY PRINTING ~ SOFTCOVER ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
The Winter King (Series: Warlord Chronicles 1. )
by
Cornwell, Bernard (Pseudonym Of Bernard Wiggins)
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: About fine. (Trade paperback) Pseudonym of Bernard Wiggins. Series: Warlord Chronicles 1. (Historical Fiction, Arthurian) read more
|
|
The Winter King
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140231861
ISBN: 0140231862
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140231861
ISBN: 0140231862
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King: A Novel of Arthur
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Slight crease on bottom corner. We deliver ship, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140231861
ISBN: 0140231862
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover wear/blemishes. Pages clean and sound. read more
|
|
The Winter King: a Novel of Arthur
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: 0312156960
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter King
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312156961
ISBN: | | | |