» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Lane Morgan

About this title: An introduction to winter's bounty--a cornucopia of vegetables, fruits, and herbs that can be grown in a garden or found in the supermarket. Over 200 tantalizing recipes show how to use unfamiliar or overlooked seasonal produce--burdock, fennel, endive, chickory, kale, turnips--to create flavorful dishes. 30 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Lane Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pub Group West Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Morgan, Lane

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Very Good. 0912365358 Sasquatch softcover, 1990, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...just shelf wear (rub)...VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Morgan, Lane

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Good+ 0912365358. Smooth uncreased spine. Name written in book. Price on cover is $14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Lane Morgan

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winter Harvest Cookbook used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook

by Morgan, Lane

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0912365358. Crisp and clean, appears unread. 1 x 10 x 7 Inches 283 pages The recipes are homey, yet sophisticated, using common ingredients as well as more exotic ones such as celeriac and gobi (burdock). The barley and hazelnut pilaf that accomapnies roast beef is superb! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Morgan, Lane

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, WA Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. (pbk. ): 283 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 263-265) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long new book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Lane Morgan

price: $13.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: New. NEW BOOK Shelfwear. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Morgan, Lane

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Near Fine. Remainder AS-NEW BUT FOR REM. MARK LWR. P. EDGE~ERRATUM SLIP ENCLOSED~FAST CAREFUL SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfeet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Winter Harvest used book

Winter Harvest

by Morgan

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Morgan, Lane

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Transition Pgw/Perseus Dist ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Morgan, Lane

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book is in fine condition; spine is sturdy, type is clean and clear with no markings. Cover is smooth and clean with no tears, art is distinct and vibrant. Slight fold to first 20 or so pages on top/bottom front corners, minor shelf wear to bottom back of cover, miniscule fold to bottom of pg 261, does not affect overall quality. Minor fold in back cover. Shipping includes ID tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Winter Harvest Cookbook used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook

by Morgan, Lane

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: SASQUATCH BOOKS Date Published: 90 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long used book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Lane Morgan

price: $24.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0912365358 ISBN 13: 9780912365350 bk# 16.4. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long new book

Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long

by Lane Morgan

price: $68.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912365350 ISBN: 0912365358

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.