Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Lane Morgan
About this title: An introduction to winter's bounty--a cornucopia of vegetables, fruits, and herbs that can be grown in a garden or found in the supermarket. Over 200 tantalizing recipes show how to use unfamiliar or overlooked seasonal produce--burdock, fennel, endive, chickory, kale, turnips--to create flavorful dishes. 30 line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Lane Morgan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pub Group West
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Morgan, Lane
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sasquatch Books
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Very Good. 0912365358 Sasquatch softcover, 1990, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...just shelf wear (rub)...VG+ read more
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Morgan, Lane
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sasquatch Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Good+ 0912365358. Smooth uncreased spine. Name written in book. Price on cover is $14.95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROSESAREREAD,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Lane Morgan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook
by
Morgan, Lane
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sasquatch Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0912365358. Crisp and clean, appears unread. 1 x 10 x 7 Inches 283 pages The recipes are homey, yet sophisticated, using common ingredients as well as more exotic ones such as celeriac and gobi (burdock). The barley and hazelnut pilaf that accomapnies roast beef is superb! read more
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Morgan, Lane
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, WA
Date Published: c1990
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. (pbk. ): 283 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 263-265) and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Lane Morgan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sasquatch Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: New. NEW BOOK Shelfwear. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Morgan, Lane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Sasquatch Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Near Fine. Remainder AS-NEW BUT FOR REM. MARK LWR. P. EDGE~ERRATUM SLIP ENCLOSED~FAST CAREFUL SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookfeet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winter Harvest
by
Morgan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Morgan, Lane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Transition Pgw/Perseus Dist
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Morgan, Lane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book is in fine condition; spine is sturdy, type is clean and clear with no markings. Cover is smooth and clean with no tears, art is distinct and vibrant. Slight fold to first 20 or so pages on top/bottom front corners, minor shelf wear to bottom back of cover, miniscule fold to bottom of pg 261, does not affect overall quality. Minor fold in back cover. Shipping includes ID tracking within U.S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brighton Creek,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook
by
Morgan, Lane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: SASQUATCH BOOKS
Date Published: 90
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Lane Morgan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0912365358 ISBN 13: 9780912365350 bk# 16.4. f35. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winter Harvest Cookbook: How to Select and Prepare Fresh Seasonal Produce All Winter Long
by
Lane Morgan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sasquatch Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780912365350
ISBN: 0912365358
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7247241&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|