Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780395318690ISBN:0395318696
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780395318690ISBN:0395318696
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1984-05
ISBN-13:9780395318690ISBN:0395318696
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Very Good. 0333325648 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good with two scrapes on back. Tight binding. Full title "Churchill-The Wilderness Years. " This is a TV tie in book. 1981. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780333325643ISBN:0333325648
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG/VG Bookplate @philabooks: booksellers. 279 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 269-271. read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: (1981)
ISBN-13:9780333325643ISBN:0333325648
Description: B&W illustrations. very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 279pp. ISBN 0333325648 This is the story--published in association with the ITV series of the same name--of the ten remarkable years up to the Second World War during which Churchill remained alone and abused in the political wilderness. read more
Description: Fine. 0395318696 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ Slightest discoloration inside dust jacket, pale freckles on end pages ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ has a bright appearance with No price clip-a very nice book! read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Description: NF/VG. Minor rubbing to jacket. Else excellent. 1982. First American Edition. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 279pp. Index. Photos. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780333325643ISBN:0333325648
Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780333325643ISBN:0333325648
Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.