» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Winston Churchill, the Wilderness Years

by Sir Martin Gilbert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Winston Churchill, the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill, the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill, the wilderness years

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Very good. 279 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 269-271. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill

by Martin Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill

by Martin Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Macmillan Pub Date: 9/2/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill

by Martin Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Very Good. 0333325648 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill

by Martin Gilbert

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good with two scrapes on back. Tight binding. Full title "Churchill-The Wilderness Years. " This is a TV tie in book. 1981. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill, the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill, the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG/VG Bookplate @philabooks: booksellers. 279 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 269-271. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: @philabooks|booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: B&W illustrations. very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 279pp. ISBN 0333325648 This is the story--published in association with the ITV series of the same name--of the ten remarkable years up to the Second World War during which Churchill remained alone and abused in the political wilderness. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $8.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Fine. 0395318696 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ Slightest discoloration inside dust jacket, pale freckles on end pages ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395318690 ISBN: 0395318696

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ has a bright appearance with No price clip-a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill

by Martin Gilbert

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Good. jacket. DJ with edgewear, fading at spine, some denting, clean square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $11.40

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston

Description: NF/VG. Minor rubbing to jacket. Else excellent. 1982. First American Edition. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 279pp. Index. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill: the Wilderness Years

by Martin Gilbert

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333325643 ISBN: 0333325648

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.