» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Winston Churchill:the valiant years

by Jack Le Vien, John Lord

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack, And Lord, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, [New York] Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack, And Lord, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, [New York] Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 411 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: The Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack, and Lord, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1963 Scholastic Book Services paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, spine is gently creased, some edgewear with ink spots on bottom edge, mild cover tanning & scuffing. 424 p. Index. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the valiant years.

by Le Vien, Jack and Lord, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, 1"3" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, library stamps & stickers, stk #2441r8. 411 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: The Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack & Lord, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, Distributed by Random House Date Published: 1962

Description: Maps by Liam Dunne. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean and tight. Light shelfware on bottom covers. 411 p. Includes: maps, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by John Lord

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernards Geis Assoc. Distributed by Random house Date Published: 1962

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack And John Lord

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis & Asssociates, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. 412pp. Very Good+ in cloth (no dust jacket). Decent-looking hardcover reading copy. NO library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Vein, Jack Le; Lord, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates

Description: Good. B000GLT2R0 some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; jacket missing; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack, & John Lord

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Liam Dunne. Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, 411 pages; tight; no markings; a bit age-yellowed; minor wear; no dj.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack Le Vien & John Lord

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. VG. Binding still tight with minor edgewear Covers the War years 1939-1945. 424pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack & John Lord

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Bernard Geis Associates

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with maps, with the DJ, VG/GOOD++. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jck & John Lord

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Bernard Geis Associates

Description: Good. Hardbound, with maps, with the DJ, VG/GOOD++. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Levien, Jack; Lord, John

price: $2.49

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic

Description: Very Good. B000DCO8YE Former owner stamped contents page and cover shows corner creasing from drop. Otherwise book shows very little wear, possibly never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack Le Vien And John Lord

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, United States of America Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. HB, 1962, BCE, slight wear to DJ. Unknown printing. 411 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack And Lord, John Levien

price: $2.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: An Avon Book Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Vien, Jack Le And Lord, John

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, N. Y. Date Published: 1962

Description: Maps. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear. Several of the pages has the bottom corner creased...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack And Lord, John

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Maps. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II--------------The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The jacket has chips and tears..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack And Lord, John

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. The dramatic narrative of the Second World War as seen through the eyes of Britain's great Prime Minister. Pictorial wraps, 320 pp., 18 maps. Light shelf wear, text has yellowed but is otherwise unmarked and clean with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Levien, Jack & Lord, John

price: $2.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastics Book Services, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1962---Second Printing May 1963---Fair to Good Condition-------Mass Market Paperback-------No Jacket as Issued------Keywords: 1967---Fair to Good Condition-------Mass Market Paperback-------No Jacket as Issued------Keywords: ENGLAND WORLD WAR II---No Cover Creases---No reading creases to spine--small piece of rear cover upper and lower corner is missing. ---Clean, & Tight----No added writing notes are underlining of text, ------No previous owners name. -- ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: The valiant years

by Le Vien, Jack and Lord, John

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Clean, tight copy with no tears, folds, stains or markings. Boards are clean with light wear. 411 p. Includes: maps, index. Hardcover, sewn binding. 411 p. Includes maps, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack Levien And John Lord

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Serivces Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; 424 pages, clean, aged. cover aged, lightly worn. binding ok. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the valiant years

by Le Vien, Jack, and Lord, John

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, [New York] Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 411 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Maps and index. Slight tanning of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Osborne Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack And John Lord

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. vi, 424 pp. Third printing. The book is slightly cocked. the binding is tight and the text is clean. Scholastic book no. TX391. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Levien, Jack; Lord, John

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Levien, Jack; Lord, John

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates

Description: Good. No Jacket; no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.