Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Since her appearance in "Heathers" (1989), Winona Ryder has been touted as a generational icon. Her work ranges from period drama ("Age of Innocence" and "Little Women") to pop culture ("Reality Bites"). This biography combines interviews and profiles with photographs and movie stills.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Winona Ryder
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Us Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Good. 1997, Hardcover. May contain old price sticker or sticker residue. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Us Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Good. 1997, Hardcover. Pages lightly age-tanned at edges. Used-Good Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Us Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover--may contain some minor shelf-wear-Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Us Magazine
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Cover is fine. Dust jacket shows slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bill Doulos,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona
by
The Editors Of Us
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to. Illustrated with many color and black and white photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Us Magazine
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 144 p.; 0.76" x 11.22" x 8.79", 29 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
By The Editors Of Us
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This 8.5 x 11 hard cover book has black, white, and orange lettering on the gray dust jacket spine with a photo illustrated cover. Here at last is a book that captures Winona Ryder's spectacular performances and public poise in gorgeous detail. Featuring a biography, extensive interviews, reviews of her movies and spectacular photographs. 143 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Editors Of Us
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0316893595. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder / By the Editors of Us; Designed By Richard Baker; Introduction By David Wild; [Editor, Holly George-Warren]
by
George-Warren, Holly (Ed. )
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: A study of Winona Ryder and her film characters. Illustrated. Description: 143 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Ryder, Winona 1971-. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 143. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder / By the Editors of Us; Designed By Richard Baker; Introduction By David Wild; [Editor, Holly George-Warren]
by
George-Warren, Holly (Ed. )
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: A study of Winona Ryder and her film characters. Illustrated. Description: 143 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Ryder, Winona 1971-. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Us Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Us Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Us Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Us Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1st. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Magazine, Us
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Good. 0316893595 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Us Magazine Editors
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little, Brown & Company, 1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: ISBN: 0316893595. Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Us Magazine Editors
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Us Magazine Editors
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Fine/Fine. 0316893595 Book 143pgs. Color, Black and White photos. accompanying text. read more
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
U.S. Magazine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Ryder; Us Editors
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color & b&w photos. DJ: Tape reinforced. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Us Magazine
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Us Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)
by
Magazine, Us
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: New. 0316893595 LITTLE BROWN US(09/14/2005) Weight: 701g. / 1.54lbs Great Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winona Ryder
by
Editors Of Us
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316893596
ISBN: 0316893595
Description: F/F. 0316893595. Oversized with b&w and color photos throughout. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|