» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winona Ryder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winona Ryder

by Us Magazine

About this title: Since her appearance in "Heathers" (1989), Winona Ryder has been touted as a generational icon. Her work ranges from period drama ("Age of Innocence" and "Little Women") to pop culture ("Reality Bites"). This biography combines interviews and profiles with photographs and movie stills.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Us Magazine

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Good. 1997, Hardcover. May contain old price sticker or sticker residue. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Us Magazine

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Good. 1997, Hardcover. Pages lightly age-tanned at edges. Used-Good Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Us Magazine

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover--may contain some minor shelf-wear-Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Us Magazine

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Cover is fine. Dust jacket shows slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona used book

Winona

by The Editors Of Us

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to. Illustrated with many color and black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Us Magazine

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 144 p.; 0.76" x 11.22" x 8.79", 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by By The Editors Of Us

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This 8.5 x 11 hard cover book has black, white, and orange lettering on the gray dust jacket spine with a photo illustrated cover. Here at last is a book that captures Winona Ryder's spectacular performances and public poise in gorgeous detail. Featuring a biography, extensive interviews, reviews of her movies and spectacular photographs. 143 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Editors Of Us

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0316893595. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder / By the Editors of Us; Designed By Richard Baker; Introduction By David Wild; [Editor, Holly George-Warren] used book

Winona Ryder / By the Editors of Us; Designed By Richard Baker; Introduction By David Wild; [Editor, Holly George-Warren]

by George-Warren, Holly (Ed. )

price: $35.19

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: A study of Winona Ryder and her film characters. Illustrated. Description: 143 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Ryder, Winona 1971-. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 143. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder / By the Editors of Us; Designed By Richard Baker; Introduction By David Wild; [Editor, Holly George-Warren] used book

Winona Ryder / By the Editors of Us; Designed By Richard Baker; Introduction By David Wild; [Editor, Holly George-Warren]

by George-Warren, Holly (Ed. )

price: $47.64

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: A study of Winona Ryder and her film characters. Illustrated. Description: 143 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Ryder, Winona 1971-. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Us Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Us Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Us Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Us Magazine

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1st. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Magazine, Us

price: $3.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Good. 0316893595 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Us Magazine Editors

price: $4.20

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little, Brown & Company, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: ISBN: 0316893595. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Us Magazine Editors

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Us Magazine Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Fine/Fine. 0316893595 Book 143pgs. Color, Black and White photos. accompanying text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by U.S. Magazine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Ryder; Us Editors

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color & b&w photos. DJ: Tape reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Us Magazine

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) used book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Us Magazine

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine) new book

Winona Ryder (Editors of Us Magazine)

by Magazine, Us

price: $80.61

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: New. 0316893595 LITTLE BROWN US(09/14/2005) Weight: 701g. / 1.54lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

Winona Ryder used book

Winona Ryder

by Editors Of Us

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316893596 ISBN: 0316893595

Description: F/F. 0316893595. Oversized with b&w and color photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.