» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Winning tactics for weekend tennis

by Tony Trabert, Joe Hyams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Tony Trabert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, in mylar, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Tony Trabert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Tony Trabert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony & Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: TRABERT, TONY & JOE HYAMS: WINNING TACTICS FOR WEEKEND TENNIS This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel PlaceŽ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Tony Trabert With Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning tactics for weekend tennis

by Trabert, Tony, and Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Good. xiii, 128 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Tony; Hyams, Joe Trabert; Illustrator-Illustrated

price: $2.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Tanning, PO inscription; square, solid copy. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780553076233 ISBN: 055307623X

Description: Book is Good+, text Very Good but front cover has liquid stain, rear cover has a few indentations. 16mo. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $3.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. ---(E-43 O)----slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony; Hyams, Joe

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Price Clipped, DJ Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Fair. 0030914868 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good; Collectible. Softcover book in GOOD Condition, Bantam books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st Printing. Crisp, clean throughout! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony With Hyams, Joe

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ptg Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: (1972) ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly worn jacket, 1/4" tear top back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony With Joe Hyams

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston., New York: Date Published: (1972).

Description: Illustrated. Good+ w/o DJ. 8vo, blu cl, 128pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony With Joe Hyams

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Bk/sil Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Photos, court diagrams. DJ chips, mended tear, minor underlining. Fairly good/good, White/gr/pix. Despite the bit of underlining, this is a good, sound copy by one of the world great teachers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony, and Hyams, Joe

price: $9.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: FINE hardbound in FINE-dj. Famous tennis pro's guide for us weekenders, especially for doubles games. Illustrated. No markings, straight binding, not clipped, clean and bright, dj scant wear, no tears. 1972, Holt hardbound, 1st ed, 128 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony, And Hyams, Joe

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: [1972] ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. xiii, 128 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HoltPub Date Published: 1972

Description: Drawings. Gd+Cond, bit underlined. 5x8" gd DJ 128pg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Very Good. 0030914868 Very good in Very good rubbed and creased dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony with Hyams, Joe

price: $11.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony W/Joe Hyams

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 12mo. Covers bumped, soiled with rubbed edges and book number on spine. Pages browning with bent corners and small tears on edges. Usual library markings, some marked out, in book with card holder torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony; Hyams, Joe

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0030914868. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. No evidence of reading wear. DJ has light shelf wear. 128 pp. Illustrated with greyscale drawings. Guide by tennis pro for improving doubles game play. Book begins with the premise that doubles tennis is a thinking game that should allow the player to make the most of his or her abilities. Pre-game warmup, service, receiving the serve, the volley, basic strategies, more.; 8.5" (21.5 cm) ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Tactics for Weekend Tennis

by Trabert, Tony

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030914867 ISBN: 0030914868

Description: Very Good. 0030914868 Very good in Very good rubbed and creased dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.