» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Winning System

by F. Opper, F. Oppel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Oversize Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning System

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to book. Tiny tear to heel of spine. Tiny tear to bottom right corner to front cover. Pages are clean and contain color photos. Dj has protective Mylar. Shelf wear to dj and small tear to front. Dj has some fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Cawthorne, Nigel

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling [Hardcover] By

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: New. SLIGHT STORAGE WEAR, SMALL TEAR ON DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Nigel Cawthorne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winning System

by Oppel, F.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1-55521-966-7 96pp overview of gambling and what terms measn, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

price: $5.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Very Good. Book does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Cawthorne, Nigel

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj has some wear, small tears at edges, still very nice overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Winning System: the Successful Gambler's Guide to Gambling

by Cawthorne, Nigel

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9781555219666 ISBN: 1555219667

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.