» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

About this title: Silberstang provides twelve hard hitting chapters and more than 100 actual examples provide tons of advice on beating Seven Card Stud, Texas Hold ''Em, Draw Poker, Loball, High-Low and more than 10 other variations.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Good. 0940685329 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Fair. Light edge wear to soft cover. Under line sto text in blue and black ink. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Good. 1992-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Good. Cover is a bit worn/scuffed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player new book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: New. 0940685329 Brand NEW Soft cover book, clean pages, No marks or creases, a brand New book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player new book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $3.14

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 224 p.; 0.48" x 8.43" x 5.52". Near fine 51/2 X 81/2 PB. Slight wrapper edge wear. No marks. No creases. Tight and clean. c9b read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Good; 1994. 0940685329. Very lightly used with mild shelfwear at edges-unmarked.; Softcover; Cardoza Publishing; New York; Second Printing; 0.48 x 8.43 x 5.52 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for Serious Player (Paperback) used book

Winning Poker for Serious Player (Paperback)

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Very Good. 8.43 x 5.52 x 0.48. Nice Tight Clean copy! 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player new book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: New. 8.27 x 5.51 x 0.39. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: GRI 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Paperback trade pb Publisher: Cardoza Publ /Gambling Research Institute, NY Date Published: this March 1994; cpy 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: VG- Interior top corners bumped, some pages rumpled, few dogears, but not written in. Small sticker removal discoloration front cover. 5.5x8.25 inches. 224 pages, glossary, promo ads. Includes chapter on popular Texas Hold'em. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danielle C. Koenig, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, Brooklyn, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0940685329. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. POKER GAMES GAMBLING CARD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $14.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition book is tight with no markings, crease along top corner, wraps have some rubbing along with curling/creasing along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Poker for the Serious Player used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $18.06

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780940685321 ISBN: 0940685329

Description: Fine. 8vo. 224pp, glossary, bw ills. Slightest signs of edge wear to covers. Winning strategies for all levels of poker players featuring 7 card stud, Texas Hold 'em, Draw Poker, Lo Ball, High-Low and more than 10 other poker variations; the five essential principles of winning poker, with over 100 illustrative hands. Also covers bluffing, osition and ante structure. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.