» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winning Casino Craps

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Winning Casino Craps

by Edwin Silberstang

About this title: "By the time you finish reading, you're going to know as much about craps as anyone who is involved with the game, and I include casino managers, pit bosses and dealers in this category. Not only that, but this book will reveal methods of play and strategies never before put into print. The purpose of this work is to transmit this knowledge to you ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Winning Casino Craps used book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) new book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 10/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: New. 0679146504 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps used book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 10/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps used book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps used book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. 0679146504 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with age toning and markings present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 1980

Description: Fair. 679146504 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps used book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David McKay Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: As New. Pon written neatly inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps used book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang Edwin

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: VG, covers have slight soiling., Green. 4vo, 141p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps used book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Standard Delivery ONLY (Oversize Book). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps used book

Winning Casino Craps

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David McKay, USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Fine. Excellent condition, minor shelf wear, clean crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FloridaHouse, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps new book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang, Edwin

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375722493 ISBN: 0375722491

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 146 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps new book

Winning Casino Craps

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Reference & Date Published: 2007-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780375722493 ISBN: 0375722491

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375722493. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Winning Casino Craps (Other) used book

Winning Casino Craps (Other)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780679146506 ISBN: 0679146504

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.