» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

About this title: This book tells you everything you?ve ever wanted to know about casino games. It covers craps, blackjack, baccarat and slot machines. Lyle Stuart sums up the gaming wisdom accumulated from more than forty years of playing casino games. This is a book that no one who gambles in casinos should be without. Lyle Stuart is the author of Casino Gambling for the Winner, which has sold more than 200,000 copies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 12/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very Good. 156980012X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barricade Books ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1994-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barricade Books, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, ligtly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2060d6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 12/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very Good. 156980012X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X37U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1994-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $4.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barricade Books ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Fine. 156980012X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $6.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1994-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: New. New softcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $6.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 12/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barricade Books ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease on back cover, no highlighting, ships with delivery confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Good. Ex-Library Retired library book with general library markings. missing fep, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $3.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barricade Books, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 320 p.; 0.85" x 8.94" x 5.99". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Lyle Stuart

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1994-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $5.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: Fine. 156980012X New softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. GIFT QUALITY! ! NO MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Thomas Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Winning at Casino Gambling

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $7.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barricade Books, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569800126 ISBN: 156980012X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XLH994. 320 p.; 0.85" x 8.94" x 5.99". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.