|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: With Pooh as a guide, preschoolers can discover shapes, colors, numbers, letters, and how to tell time as they explore this big lift-the-flap book. Hidden under 70 flaps are surprises to delight any fan of Winnie-the-Pooh. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Winnie-the-Pooh's giant lift-the-flap book
(84 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Milne, A A, And Shepard, Ernest H (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 11/1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. With dust jacket. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
A. A. Milne; Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very Good. Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Good. 0525458417 1997 Dutton; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Content: couple of torn/taped flaps, 1 missing flap, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very Good. 0525458417 K22___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Poohâ?S Giant Lift-the-Flap-Book
by
Shepard, Ernest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrenâ?s Book, China
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very good No jacket. Clean Book, one tab missing. read more
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: 5
by
A. A. Milne; Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very Good. 0525458417 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: 5
by
A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Ernest H. Shepard, A. A. Milne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Minor edge and cover wear, tiny scrape on spine an a small marker line on last page, flaps are in great shape! ! read more
|
|
Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book
by
Milne, A A
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Shepard, Ernest H. Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. With dust jacket. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Ernest H. Shepard; A. A. Milne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Used: Like New. Only a few flaps on first page have been opened. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tome-Trader,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book
by
Milne, A A
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Shepard, Ernest H. New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. With dust jacket. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very Good. 0525458417 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book
by
Milne, A A
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Shepard, Ernest H. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. With dust jacket. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very Good. 0525458417 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 11/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Fine. 0525458417 Very little use, minor corner, edge rubbing. s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks N63. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: Learn Your Alphabet, Numbers, Shapes, and More!
by
Kwei, Eleanor
Edition: First Edition (Stated)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are very lightly bumped. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap-Book
by
Milne, A.A.
Binding: H Hardboard
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Ernest H. Shepard. Unknown jacket. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. read more
|
|
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
by
A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525458418
ISBN: 0525458417
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
| | | |