New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winnie-the-Pooh's giant lift-the-flap book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winnie-the-Pooh's giant lift-the-flap book

by A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard

About this title: With Pooh as a guide, preschoolers can discover shapes, colors, numbers, letters, and how to tell time as they explore this big lift-the-flap book. Hidden under 70 flaps are surprises to delight any fan of Winnie-the-Pooh. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Milne, A A, And Shepard, Ernest H (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. With dust jacket. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by A. A. Milne; Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very Good. Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Good. 0525458417 1997 Dutton; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Content: couple of torn/taped flaps, 1 missing flap, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very Good. 0525458417 K22___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Poohâ?S Giant Lift-the-Flap-Book used book

Winnie-the-Poohâ?S Giant Lift-the-Flap-Book

by Shepard, Ernest

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrenâ?s Book, China Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very good No jacket. Clean Book, one tab missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: 5 used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: 5

by A. A. Milne; Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very Good. 0525458417 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: 5 used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: 5

by A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Ernest H. Shepard, A. A. Milne

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Minor edge and cover wear, tiny scrape on spine an a small marker line on last page, flaps are in great shape! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book used book

Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book

by Milne, A A

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Shepard, Ernest H. Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. With dust jacket. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Ernest H. Shepard; A. A. Milne

price: $2.10

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Used: Like New. Only a few flaps on first page have been opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tome-Trader, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book new book

Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book

by Milne, A A

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Shepard, Ernest H. New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. With dust jacket. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very Good. 0525458417 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book used book

Winnie-The-Pooh's Giant Lift-The-Flap Book

by Milne, A A

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Shepard, Ernest H. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. With dust jacket. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very Good. 0525458417 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Fine. 0525458417 Very little use, minor corner, edge rubbing. s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks N63. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: Learn Your Alphabet, Numbers, Shapes, and More! used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book: Learn Your Alphabet, Numbers, Shapes, and More!

by Kwei, Eleanor

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition (Stated) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are very lightly bumped. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap-Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap-Book

by Milne, A.A.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hardboard Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Ernest H. Shepard. Unknown jacket. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book

by A. A. Milne, Ernest H. Shepard

price: $6.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525458418 ISBN: 0525458417

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

<