New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winged Pharaoh

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Marshall Grant

About this title: An occult fiction classic, Winged Pharaoh is an introduction to the cosmology, culture, healing arts, and psychic life of ancient Egypt--the story of a girl who becomes both priestess and Pharaoh. (Metaphysics/Philosophy)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Winged Pharaoh used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ariel Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898041408 ISBN: 0898041406

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Medallion N1646: New Yor Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winged Pharaoh used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898041408 ISBN: 0898041406

Description: 1986. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $2.23

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. Paperback, wear on cover, marks on pages, M8549-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winged Pharaoh used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan Marshall

price: $2.78

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ariel Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898041408 ISBN: 0898041406

Description: Good. Good-An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Grant

price: $3.26

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425036372 ISBN: 0425036375

Description: Fair 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: reprint, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722139981 ISBN: 0722139985

Description: Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 319pp. edgewear, creases, scratches, rubbing, corners wearing, cover. dampstain top margins last few pages, tanning, clean, tight, text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Berkley Medallion Book / Berkley Publishing Corporation [1969], [New York] Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. First edition thus. Excellent mystic novel of ancient Egypt. Bleiler [1978 Checklist, page 85]. Reginald 06227]. "The best novel of telepathy & reincarnation ever written! " 310 pages. VG copy [spine/cover creasing, cheap text paper starting to tan] with a hole punch to the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wehman Bros Date Published: reprint, 1953

Description: Good/- 12mo, boards, 308pp. no dust jacket. spine cocked, stains, rubbing, fading, corners bumped, cover. store label inside front cover, owner info front end page, publisher stamped title page above English publisher. many signatures proud, yellowing, clean, tight, text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Grant

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722139981 ISBN: 0722139985

Description: Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Age darkening to pages. Covers show rubbing and wear along edges, wear and creasing at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Grant

price: $6.96

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Pages are tanned at edges, but no marks or tears. Foxing to endpapers. Price in red pencil on flyleaf. Green cover has edgewear, rubbings, stains, dings. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winged Pharaoh used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898041408 ISBN: 0898041406

Description: Very good. Ariel Press, 1985, 4th printing, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winged Pharaoh used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ariel Press, Marble Hill, GA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898041408 ISBN: 0898041406

Description: Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.5" 324 pp. Third printing. Novel originally published in 1937. Sm. amount of soiling and nicking on lower text-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pale Blue Cloth Blue Lettered Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. 12mo (7 1/2"). Owner's inscription blacked out. Spine yellowed. Cover smudges. Edges lightly foxed. 308 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good softcover is rubbed at spine ends and corners, there is creasing on the spine and general wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winged Pharaoh used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ariel Press, United States Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898041408 ISBN: 0898041406

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy originally copywrited in 1937. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Grant

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; No DJ. Cover shows wear. 8vo; 382 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $12.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: Methuen, 1968, later Printing ISBN-13: 9780416200508 ISBN: 0416200508

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Fair in Good jacket. ....................hardcover, ex library in an attractive Good dustjacket, front hinge has been taped, front blank endpaper missing, library sticker on rear panel of jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Winged Pharaoh used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ariel Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898041408 ISBN: 0898041406

Description: Like New. Glossy new cover. Appears unread. Tight binding. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros Date Published: reprint, @1937

Description: Good+/Fair hard cover. 12mo, boards, 382pp. edgewear, tears, scrapes, chips, rubbing, tanning, soiling, dust jacket. shelfwear cover. edges & end pages tanned, clean, tight, text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winged Pharaoh (Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult)

by Joan Grant

price: $13.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780722139943 ISBN: 0722139942

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $13.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Arthur Barker, London Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. A nice second hand copy with some light soiling to boards, slight lean to spine, and a suggestion of foxing to prelims and final pages. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Joan Grant

price: $14.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780722139929 ISBN: 0722139926

Description: Acceptable. Sunned spine. Spotted edges. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bro., New York Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 1937. Fourth edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 382pp, no index. Missing ffe. Fictionalized Egyptian drama. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winged Pharaoh

by Grant, Joan

price: $19.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1946

Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Post war economy standard. Spine slightly browned at head & foot; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with yellowed spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

&nbs