|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An occult fiction classic, Winged Pharaoh is an introduction to the cosmology, culture, healing arts, and psychic life of ancient Egypt--the story of a girl who becomes both priestess and Pharaoh. (Metaphysics/Philosophy)
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Winged Pharaoh
(93 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Medallion N1646: New Yor
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: 1986. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. Paperback, wear on cover, marks on pages, M8549-TMG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan Marshall
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. Good-An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425036372
ISBN: 0425036375
Description: Fair 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: reprint, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780722139981
ISBN: 0722139985
Description: Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 319pp. edgewear, creases, scratches, rubbing, corners wearing, cover. dampstain top margins last few pages, tanning, clean, tight, text. occult. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: A Berkley Medallion Book / Berkley Publishing Corporation [1969], [New York]
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. First edition thus. Excellent mystic novel of ancient Egypt. Bleiler [1978 Checklist, page 85]. Reginald 06227]. "The best novel of telepathy & reincarnation ever written! " 310 pages. VG copy [spine/cover creasing, cheap text paper starting to tan] with a hole punch to the rear cover. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wehman Bros
Date Published: reprint, 1953
Description: Good/- 12mo, boards, 308pp. no dust jacket. spine cocked, stains, rubbing, fading, corners bumped, cover. store label inside front cover, owner info front end page, publisher stamped title page above English publisher. many signatures proud, yellowing, clean, tight, text. occult. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780722139981
ISBN: 0722139985
Description: Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Age darkening to pages. Covers show rubbing and wear along edges, wear and creasing at corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1938
Description: Good. Pages are tanned at edges, but no marks or tears. Foxing to endpapers. Price in red pencil on flyleaf. Green cover has edgewear, rubbings, stains, dings. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Very good. Ariel Press, 1985, 4th printing, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press, Marble Hill, GA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.5" 324 pp. Third printing. Novel originally published in 1937. Sm. amount of soiling and nicking on lower text-edge. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Pale Blue Cloth Blue Lettered
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. 12mo (7 1/2"). Owner's inscription blacked out. Spine yellowed. Cover smudges. Edges lightly foxed. 308 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waldo's Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good softcover is rubbed at spine ends and corners, there is creasing on the spine and general wear to the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press, United States
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy originally copywrited in 1937. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; No DJ. Cover shows wear. 8vo; 382 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandyACo,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Later printing(s)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Methuen, 1968, later Printing
ISBN-13: 9780416200508
ISBN: 0416200508
Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Fair in Good jacket. ....................hardcover, ex library in an attractive Good dustjacket, front hinge has been taped, front blank endpaper missing, library sticker on rear panel of jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Like New. Glossy new cover. Appears unread. Tight binding. No remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Bros
Date Published: reprint, @1937
Description: Good+/Fair hard cover. 12mo, boards, 382pp. edgewear, tears, scrapes, chips, rubbing, tanning, soiling, dust jacket. shelfwear cover. edges & end pages tanned, clean, tight, text. occult. read more
|
|
The Winged Pharaoh (Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult)
by
Joan Grant
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780722139943
ISBN: 0722139942
Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Arthur Barker, London
Date Published: 1937
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. A nice second hand copy with some light soiling to boards, slight lean to spine, and a suggestion of foxing to prelims and final pages. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780722139929
ISBN: 0722139926
Description: Acceptable. Sunned spine. Spotted edges. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Bro., New York
Date Published: 1937
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 1937. Fourth edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 382pp, no index. Missing ffe. Fictionalized Egyptian drama. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1946
Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Post war economy standard. Spine slightly browned at head & foot; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with yellowed spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
&nbs | | |