» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Stanley F Anderson, Dorothy Anderson

About this title: Good winemaking need not be complex. The authors draw on their decades of experience to show how the latest ingredients, equipment, recipes and techniques can result in delicious and inexpensive white, red, rose, sparkling, and dessert wines, as well as liqueurs. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F.; Anderson, Dorothy

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Fine. 0156970953 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. There is minor shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F, and Anderson, Dorothy

price: $3.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F, and Anderson, Dorothy

price: $3.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home new book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: New. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home new book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F, and Anderson, Dorothy

list price: $23.00

our price: $20.70

you save: $2.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F. And Dorothy Anderspn

price: $21.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Spiral Bound Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Stanley and Dorothy Anderson draw on their expertise to show that good winemaking is no longer the province of a select few but can be enjoyed by anyone who loves wine and wishes to bring his or her own style to the beverages served with meals or on special occasions. " This book has 284 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Stanley F. Anderson, Dorothy Anderson

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F, and Anderson, Dorothy

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ringbound Publisher: Mariner Books, San Diego Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages clean but darkened with age. light wear to edges/corners. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F.; Anderson, Dorothy

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Good. 0156970953 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home new book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F.; Anderson, Dorothy

price: $6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 8/15/1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: New. 0156970953 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home new book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Stanley F. Anderson

price: $6.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home new book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Stanley F. Anderson And Dorothy Anderson

price: $13.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780156970952. New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.87 x 8.58 x 7.95 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home new book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Stanley F. Anderson, Dorothy Anderson

price: $14.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking new book

Winemaking

by Stanley F. & Dorothy Anderson

price: $14.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: BRAND NEW. 0156970953. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winemaking Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F. & Dorothy

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego: Date Published: 1989

Description: VG+ Light edgewear.; Square 8vo 8" to 9"; 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home new book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Stanley F. Anderson

price: $19.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F. & Dorothy

price: $22.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1989

Description: Softcover. Spiral bound. Good condition. Can fine quality wines be made at home? Of course-and with little or no experience and minimal expense. From basic instruction for beginners to the most up-to-date discussion of equipment and techniques for the accomplished, this is the book for the home winemaker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking-Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking-Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F. & Anderson, Dorothy

price: $24.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8 3/4" x 8" Book is near fine in gold, blue and teal, color illustrated and photographed glossy soft covers with white, gold and black lettering and white comb plastic binding...text is secure to binding thoughout and clean...284 pages, with sharp edges and corners....no annotations or markings observed...an exceptional find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home used book

Winemaking: Recipes, Equipment, and Techniques for Making Wine at Home

by Anderson, Stanley F. & Dorothy Anderson

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Plastic Comb Binding Publisher: Harvest/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Near Fine Copy. Near Fine copy. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Winemaking used book

Winemaking

by Stanley F Anderson, Dorothy Anderson

price: $7.59

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156970952 ISBN: 0156970953

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swilko, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.