» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Sid Goldstein, Paul Franz-Moore (Photographer), John Ash (Foreword by)

About this title: A glass of wine can be delicious, but when it is paired with the right dish, it can resonate in a magnificent way. This gorgeous cookbook lets any cook plan a meal in perfect concert with a favourite or special wine.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Sid Goldstein

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Sid Goldstein

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Very Good. 0811820718 slight cover wear, otherwise very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Sid Goldstein; Photographer-Paul Franz-Moore; Foreword-John Ash

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Very Good. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine new book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Sid Goldstein; Photographer-Paul Franz-Moore; Foreword-John Ash

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine... used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine...

price: $13.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-Pbk made into hardcover, excellent condition, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS. No Jacket. 9 X 8 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous wear. 224 pages, bibliography & index. EXCEPTION IS Gift dedication 10/99 front free end sheet. Cover flaps can be used as page marker. Illustrated with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $14.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 01/04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Good. 0811820718. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

price: $16.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

price: $16.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine new book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $22.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811820714. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine new book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid, and Franz-Moore, Paul (Photographer), and Ash, John (Foreword by)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine new book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $23.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: New. 0811820718 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine new book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Sid Goldstein

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Sid Goldstein

price: $2.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $3.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Good. 0811820718 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wine Lover's Cookbook used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $5.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 01/04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid/ Franz-Moore, Paul/ Ash, John

price: $8.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid, and Franz-Moore, Paul (Photographer), and Ash, John (Foreword by)

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. beautiful classy recipes. tells the type of wine that goes with every recipe. gorgeous illustrations perfect almost brand new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sancus Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wine Lovers Cookbook Great Meals for used book

Wine Lovers Cookbook Great Meals for

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date Published: 7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wine Lover's Cookbook Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine used book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid; Franz-Moore, Paul & John Ash

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: As New. 0811820718. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 8.2 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine new book

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Meals for the Perfect Glass of Wine

by Goldstein, Sid

price: $16.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811820714 ISBN: 0811820718

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Wendy, The United States

"A really great companion cookbook with fabulous wine pairings."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.