Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCM
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges, spine slant etc. For further details please email. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM, London
Date Published: 1958
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket. End papers lightly foxed; a little pencil underlining; binding tight; dust jacket foxed & a little worn; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM Press Ltd
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects, if any, will be of a minor nature. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM
Date Published: 1958
Description: Used: Acceptable/Fair. Publisher: SCM Press LTD. 1958 Date of Publication: 1958 Binding: Hardcover Edition: F Condition: /Dust Jacket Included Description: SCM Press LTD. 1958. Hardback. Good with fair dj. DJ worn on edges + small tears on back and spine. Foxing on DJ. UK dealer, immediate dispatch. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM
Date Published: 1958
Description: Published by SCM in 1958. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1963
Description: Published in 1963, 1st edition, paperback, small size, covers good, internally good, foxing throughout, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM PRESS
Date Published: 1958
Description: Published by SCM PRESS in 1958, 191 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, internally good, slight foxing, spine sunned & faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: S.C.M. PRESS
Date Published: 1963
Description: Published by S.C.M. PRESS in 1963. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1006411 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.