» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Windsor sermons.

by Alec Roper Vidler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Windsor Sermons

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges, spine slant etc. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $12.36

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: SCM Press, 1964

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R Vidler

price: $14.48

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R Vidler

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R Vidler

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scm Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Vidler Alec R.

price: $15.28

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Scm Press, 1958

Description: Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket. End papers lightly foxed; a little pencil underlining; binding tight; dust jacket foxed & a little worn; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R Vidler

price: $16.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $16.01

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Ltd Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects, if any, will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R Vidler

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scm Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good+ Previous owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SCM Press, London Date Published: [c1958]

Description: 191p., index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Vidler, Alec R

price: $17.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered red and silver to spine, a very good copy, 191pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Vidler, Alec R

price: $18.17

Ships from INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1958

Description: Used: Acceptable/Fair. Publisher: SCM Press LTD. 1958 Date of Publication: 1958 Binding: Hardcover Edition: F Condition: /Dust Jacket Included Description: SCM Press LTD. 1958. Hardback. Good with fair dj. DJ worn on edges + small tears on back and spine. Foxing on DJ. UK dealer, immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R Vidler

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1958

Description: Published by SCM in 1958. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $20.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1963

Description: Published in 1963, 1st edition, paperback, small size, covers good, internally good, foxing throughout, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $25.69

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM PRESS Date Published: 1958

Description: Published by SCM PRESS in 1958, 191 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, internally good, slight foxing, spine sunned & faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Windsor Sermons

by Alec Roper Vidler

price: $29.71

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S.C.M. PRESS Date Published: 1963

Description: Published by S.C.M. PRESS in 1963. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1006411 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.