» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Winds of blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good. 0385177011 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cocked. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Spine Slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. X-library. Dust jacket good condition. 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front endpaper tore out, name on back endpaper and top of book, no other library marks, dustjacket in mylar glued to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & C, PAGE & CO, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good PLUS in Good jacket. Ex-Library 1983 FIRST/GOOD PLUS EX LIB IN GOOD MYLAR DJ/BACK FLY PAGE TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: D. Day, c.1983, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, a solid; GOOD+ copy, though is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $15.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow boards with tan-coloured cloth spine, red lettering on spine, slight shelf wear at bottom edges, bit of soil at bottom page edges. Ex-library with pocket and minimal stampings. Soiling on eight pages, wave in five pages as if dampened, good binding with tiny wobble. Pictorial DJ in mylar protector, two very tiny tears at spine bottom. 304 pp. A tale of murder in rural Texas where a town still influenced by the frontier ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Jewellery Box, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winds of Blame

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winds of Blame

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winds of Blame

by Rushing, Jane Gilmore

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good/very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. This book takes place in 1916 in rural Texas. There is a murder cover-up. The spine has a slight shift to the right. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winds of Blame

by Jane Gilmore Rushing

price: $24.09

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385177016 ISBN: 0385177011

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.