» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Windows of Hope: Thirty Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee, Larry R Libby (Editor)

About this title: A collection of 30 simple words (one for each day of the month from the Old Testament) that are timeless and flood our lives with God's help and hope. Each chapter is a foothold to help climb out of discouragement. This affordable gift book features bright graphics and short chapters that help readers refocus on thoughts that will lift, encourage, inspire, and heal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Windows of Hope: Thirty Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard, And Libby, Larry R (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: New. New soft cover No remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. 0880704764 Windows of Hope/ ppbk. 0880704764/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. 0880704764 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. "Religion & Spirituality > Spirituality > Inspirational. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope

by Richard Lee

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard, And Libby, Larry R. (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, OR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green paper cover with color photo of trees/sunrise, light wear on corners, NO spine crease, 104 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard, And Libby, Larry R. (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, OR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cover with light edge wear and rubbing, NO spine crease, light corner bend, embossed stamps on front end pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: Thirty Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard, And Libby, Larry R (Editor)

price: $3.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine and light wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishing ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishing Date Published: 9/27/1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. 0880704764 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope: 30 Ways to Let Encouragement Shine in

by Lee, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishing Date Published: 9/27/1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Very Good. 0880704764 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope

by Lee, Richard

price: $2.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: G + to VG. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 104pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; let's face it, circumstances close in sometimes. Life can look pretty dark, even in broad daylight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows of Hope

by Richard Lee

price: $3.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah, Sisters, Ore. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704762 ISBN: 0880704764

Description: Good + Pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. bottom corners have tiny creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.