» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Windows Into the A.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorder in The...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Windows Into the A.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorder in The...

by Dr. Daniel G Amen, M.D.

About this title: Windows includes the latest information about A.D.D. and the treatment throughout the life cycle. Gives new brain evidence on the biological underpinnings of A.D.D, and shows how a sufferer's day-to-day functioning can be affected by A.D.D., what causes it, and the major components of effective treatment. Amen also discusses his experiences in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders in the Everyday Lives of Children, Adolescents and Adults used book

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders in the Everyday Lives of Children, Adolescents and Adults

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886554085 ISBN: 1886554080

Description: Very good. By Daniel G. Amen; ISBN: 1886554080; Pub. : Mindworks Press; Pub. Date: 1997-11; Media: Paperback; Weight: 20 oz.; Excellent condition. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. A couple cover corner tips are bent, curled; some creasing evident at corners. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Pages show indications of very light use. Several page corners have been slightly bent. by Daniel G. Amen; ISBN: 1886554080; Pub. : ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Di... used book

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Di...

price: $39.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886554085 ISBN: 1886554080

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Some edge wear, all else is perfect. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows Into the a. D. D. Mind

by Amen, Daniel G., M.D.

price: $59.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mind Works Press Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket, including tear on back cover & previous owner's sticker on cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Includes the latest information about A.D.D. and the treatment throughout the life cycle. Gives new brain evidence on the biological underpinnings of A.D. D, and shows how a sufferer's day-to-day functioning can be affected by A.D.D., what causes it, and the major components of effective treatment. Amen also discusses his experiences ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years used book

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years

by Daniel G. Amen

price: $2.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886554009 ISBN: 1886554005

Description: Good. Good condition. May have marks or highlighting. Thank You Shipped from Washington State, USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: This Old Firehouse, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years used book

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years

by Daniel G. Amen

price: $3.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886554009 ISBN: 1886554005

Description: Good. Good condition. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: This Old Firehouse, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years used book

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years

price: $34.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781886554009 ISBN: 1886554005

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders in the Everyday Lives of Children, Adolescents and Adults used book

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders in the Everyday Lives of Children, Adolescents and Adults

by Daniel G. Amen

price: $36.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mindworks Press, U.S. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781886554009 ISBN: 1886554005

Description: Used-Very Good. Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years used book

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years

by Daniel G. Amen

price: $58.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mindworks Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781886554009 ISBN: 1886554005

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders in the Everyday Lives of Children, Adolescents and Adults used book

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders in the Everyday Lives of Children, Adolescents and Adults

by Daniel G. Amen

price: $78.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mindworks Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781886554085 ISBN: 1886554080

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years new book

A Teenager's Guide to a.D.D. : Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders Through the Teenage Years

by Daniel G. Amen

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mindworks Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781886554009 ISBN: 1886554005

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders in the Everyday Lives of Children, Adolescents and Adults used book

Windows Into the a.D.D. Mind: Understanding and Treating Attention Deficit Disorders in the Everyday Lives of Children, Adolescents and Adults

by Daniel G. Amen

price: $9.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886554085 ISBN: 1886554080

Description: Acceptable. Cover is creased, scuffed and worn along edges, sides of pages are stained with a brown color, dog earing, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.