» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Windows and Stones: Selected Poems (Pitt Poetry Series)

by Tomas Transtromer

price: $7.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822932413 ISBN: 0822932415

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Windows and Stones: Selected Poems (Pitt Poetry Series)

by Tomas Transtromer

price: $12.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Trd) Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780822932413 ISBN: 0822932415

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows and Stones, Selected Poems

by Transtromer, Tomas; Translated From The Swedish By May Swenson

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA Date Published: 1972

Description: First printing of the wrappered issue. Near fine, with slight toning and edgewear. 84 pp, perfect bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows and Stones: Selected Poems (Pitt Poetry Series)

by Tomas Transtromer

price: $20.80

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Trd) Date Published: 1972-09 ISBN-13: 9780822932413 ISBN: 0822932415

Description: Very Good. NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID COPY. LOC: TRANST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows and Stones: Selected Poems

by Tranströmer, Tomas

price: $39.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Pittsburgh Press,, Pittsburgh: Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780822932413 ISBN: 0822932415

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good. Blue cloth, 84 pages. This book is in excellent shape; tops of boards lightly sunned, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, but otherwise clean and now protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Windows and Stones: Selected Poems

by Transtromer, Tomas

price: $43.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780822932413 ISBN: 0822932415

Description: Fine. First edition. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, 84 pp., clean unmarked text. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket, slightest rubbing to tips and edges of dust jacket, a small circular sticker over the price on the dust jacket. The author's first book in English. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.