About this title: The "Windows 97 Visual Learning Guide" provides a highly visual, easy-to-use format for the beginning computer user to learn the basics of word processing using the most popular word processor today.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Premier Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780761510062ISBN:0761510060
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prima Publishing, Rocklin, California
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780761510062ISBN:0761510060
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small price sticker on rear cover. Black and white illustrations. 388 pages with index. An easy, informative guide to Windows 98. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prima Tech
Date Published: 01/12/1997
ISBN-13:9780761510062ISBN:0761510060
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prima Tech
Date Published: 01/12/1997
ISBN-13:9780761510062ISBN:0761510060
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prima Tech
Date Published: 01/12/1997
ISBN-13:9780761510062ISBN:0761510060
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prima Tech
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780761510062ISBN:0761510060
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Windows 98 Fast and Easy: A guide for beginners explains how to work with program windows and dialog boxes, manage files and folders, customize the desktop, install and run applications, connect to the Internet, and communicate with e-mail. Glossy pictorial paperback in very good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.