» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Windows 98 Fast and Easy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Windows 98 Fast and Easy

by Diane Koers, Elaine J Marmel

About this title: The "Windows 97 Visual Learning Guide" provides a highly visual, easy-to-use format for the beginning computer user to learn the basics of word processing using the most popular word processor today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Windows 98 Fast and Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast and Easy

by Koers, Diane, And Marmel, Elaine J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Premier Press Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Premier Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Premier Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Premier Press ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows 98 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy) used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy)

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows 98 Fast and Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast and Easy

by Koers, Diane, and Marmel, Elaine J

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Premier Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows 98 Visual Learning Guide (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Windows 98 Visual Learning Guide (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Diane Koers

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Tech Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Windows 98 Fast and Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast and Easy

by Koers, Diane

price: $16.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Publishing, Rocklin, California Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small price sticker on rear cover. Black and white illustrations. 388 pages with index. An easy, informative guide to Windows 98. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Premier Press ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Premier Press ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Premier Press ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Premier Press ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Koers, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Premier Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Softcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Softcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Visual Learning Guide (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Windows 98 Visual Learning Guide (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Koers, Diane

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Tech Date Published: 01/12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Visual Learning Guide (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Windows 98 Visual Learning Guide (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Koers, Diane

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Tech Date Published: 01/12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Visual Learning Guide (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Windows 98 Visual Learning Guide (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Koers, Diane

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Tech Date Published: 01/12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast and Easy used book

Windows 98 Fast and Easy

by Diane Koers

price: $18.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Tech Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Windows 98 Fast and Easy: A guide for beginners explains how to work with program windows and dialog boxes, manage files and folders, customize the desktop, install and run applications, connect to the Internet, and communicate with e-mail. Glossy pictorial paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Windows 98 Fast & Easy new book

Windows 98 Fast & Easy

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761510062 ISBN: 0761510060

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.